July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club – Sunday, July 7, 2024

Show Name: Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Show Date: Sunday, July 7, 2024
Total Entry: 650
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
Show Photographer(s):
Lennah Snell, LLC • Website: www.photosbylennah.com

Dog Reg: CH Vanity’s Mr. Unlimited V Baar [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Luther
Owner: S & M Luther, A Stelmach, A Callahan & C Walker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Borzoi
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: P Buffington & A Sorbie
Breeder: A Sorbie, P Buffington & K Seym

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Jill Warren

Total Entry: 96
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston
Breeder: K & C Livingston & D Tighe
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Stocksfell Saros [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Parker Lourier
Owner: K Lourier & B Wilkinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Simpatico Hollaback Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: B Rosenberg MD, J Rosenberg & J Martin
Breeder: J Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Redmoon’s Sexy Son Of A Duck [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler: Jordan Conifer
Owner: K Schultze
Breeder: K Schultze

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: P Buffington & A Sorbie
Breeder: A Sorbie, P Buffington & K Seym
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: A Stone, H MacPhail, J Mobley & B & T Peach
Breeder: T & B Peach & P Lambie
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperor’s New Clothes [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Ciara Cassell
Owner: B & C Cassell
Breeder: J Sealy, P Cembura & D Davidson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: M & H Haag
Breeder: C Beyerle & M Haag

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robin Hug

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Vanity’s Mr. Unlimited V Baar [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Luther
Owner: S & M Luther, A Stelmach, A Callahan & C Walker
#2-
Dog Reg: Silverthorne The Legacy Lives On [Dog]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler:
Owner: D Metz & D Smith
Breeder: M & A Jacoby & M & D Mahone
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Cinciripini’s Rolo [Dog]
Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
Handler: Alvin Lee
Owner: J & L Cinciripini
Breeder: J & L Cinciripini
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Windriver Aragorn [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Tiffany Marzlu
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: E & J Liebes

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Pamela Wilson

Total Entry: 31
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: C & R Snavely
Breeder: M & P Kralik, C Myton & L Nelson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Bannerkin’s Celtic Knight NE SWN DJ [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Knox
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tivoli’s Sound Of My Soul [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: J Harris, C Henning & C Alex
Breeder: J Harris, C Henning & C Krohn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Glen Clark Rowan Of Fairway [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Bumstead

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tokie Time After Time [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: B Grochala & Y Goto
Breeder: C Tangkaravakun
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Yaya Of Smiling Farm [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: J Ettinger, J Huff & D Huffman
Breeder: V Anastassios
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bel Here Comes Trouble [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: T & I Isaacson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Oh My Little Lion Man [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: C Paul

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Cass’Imperium Renaissance’s Leonardo Davinci [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P & M Raleigh
Breeder: P Powalka
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eastern Magic Desperado [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: J & W Shen, M Brantley & M Fan
Breeder: M Fan & M Brantley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Delphi’s Notorious RBG BCAT FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: John Flora
Owner: D Ferrero, J Flora & M Fish
Breeder: D Ferrero & J Flora

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb

Total Entry: 127
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adagio’s In The Dark Of The Night Del Oso CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Black
Breeder: A McArtor
#2-
Dog Reg: Kayloma’s Spectacular Edition NAJ [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: V Loucks
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Echowyn Dish The Dirt [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: P Holcomb
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Janus That Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Mudik
Handler:
Owner: R Shailer & P Lasswell


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=291881

Posted by on Jul 7 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024