July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc. – Sunday, July 7, 2024

Show Name: Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers, Inc.
Location: Puyallup, WA
Show Date: Sunday, July 7, 2024
Total Entry: 1449
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Philip John

Dog Reg: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: T Connors-Chan & G Chan
Breeder: T Connors-Chan & G Chan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Reserve Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
Breeder: A McLaughlin

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 224
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lynn D’s It’s A Kinda Magic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner: D Swier
Breeder: D Swier & J Mcnelly
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Stacy Duncan
Owner: S Duncan & C Shelby
Breeder: C McDaniel & S Duncan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Boardwalk Here Comes The Sun FDC BCAT DS DJ CGCA TKA ATT VSWB [Dog]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: A Ross & A Killeen
Breeder: K Walters & L & M Amis
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Golden Trip Easy Dreamer [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: K & M Lovlie

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Mozart’s Yankee Doodle Dandy [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Daniel Magee
Owner: L Lackey Ashby & R Godfrey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Quiet Creek’s Tru-Luv Conquers All [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Collen Stone
Owner: K Cole
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Khiva’s Singular Sensation [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: V & B Hamilton
Breeder: V & B Hamilton
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nefer-Temu Slinky Showstopper [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: D & H Bakko
Breeder: E Kerridge & C Mcdermott DVM

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sandra Pretari Hickson

Total Entry: 241
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Connquest Best Of Both Worlds [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: T Connors-Chan & G Chan
Breeder: T Connors-Chan & G Chan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Alpha Delta Kennel A Winter Storm Warning [Dog]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler:
Owner: R Hellman & Z Fares
Breeder: Z Fares & R Hellman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Davishire’s All About That Bass CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Kathleen Davis & Diane Collings
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Crown Royal’s Take It To The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: I Linerud-Strom, T Crome & L Kammer
Breeder: I Linerud-Strom & T Crome

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton

Total Entry: 134
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kalil Cool Holiday Romance FCAT ATT [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg Baggenstos
Owner: Dr. I Kaplan
Breeder: Dr. I Kaplan
#2-
Dog Reg: Robrac’s Listen Linda [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Dawson
#3-
Dog Reg: Intermountain Blazing Slow & Steady [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: M Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus The Sky’s The Limit At Docs FDC CGCA CGCU TKN ATT FITB [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: D Izmirlian & L & R Baggenstos
Breeder: L & R Baggenstos

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 206
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Limelite’s Pardon My French [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Matt Mullin
Owner: M Mullin & A J Tavares
Breeder: M Mullin & A J Tavares
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Diamond Ohlala [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler:
Owner: P Armstrong
Breeder: D Van Tran
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fantasy’s Irresistible Prince Charming [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: Fran L Lynn-Kuhlman & Melissa Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Briarcliff’s King Of Clay [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: L Curtis
Breeder: L Curtis & D Eiswerth

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 201
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tre Run’s He’s An Angry Elf At EJT [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: E Tinseth, L Cowhig, E Piercy & T Skinner
Breeder: L Cowhig & E Foreman
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Neverland Staz Moon River Wider Than A Mile [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: S Lee
Breeder: S Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Ruben Lemmens
Owner: B McCarthy & D Berrey
Breeder: B McCarthy & D Berrey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Emerald City’s Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen & Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Breeder: K Oliversen

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown

Total Entry: 272
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
Breeder: A McLaughlin
#2-
Dog Reg: Windrift’s Split Decision [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: AJ Tavares
Owner: C Brown
#3-
Dog Reg: Stillwater Trick Or Treat [Dog]
Breed: Swedish Vallhund
Handler:
Owner: M Day
Breeder: M Day & C Rolfe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Runamuck Brosi Auli RI TKN [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M & A McAuliffe
Breeder: E Harvey


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=291906

Posted by on Jul 7 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024