June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc. – Thursday, May 19, 2022

Show Name: Mount Ogden Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Logan, UT
Show Date: Thursday, May 19, 2022
Total Entry:
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
Show Photographer(s):
Bill Kohler • Email: billkohlerphoto@msn.com

Dog Reg: GCH Lets Rock Xtremely Fast [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, J Ferrera, A Hargrave & V Swarowski

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Sierras Executive Decision [Dog]
Reserve Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Handler: Randy Benns
Reserve Owner: D Allen
Breeder: Diana L Allen

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sheila Smith

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Deziners Loving The Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler:
Owner: Jennette Gibson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: C Racey & S Still
Breeder: S Still, R Novack, L King & B Fink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Birnam Woods Country State Of Mind [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M & S Rumsey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Uplands Blue Sky Aviator [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Abbeygail Moore
Owner: A Eley

Hound Judge’s Name: James J. Mitchell

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Black Majesty Name The Game [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: Iva Raic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lloyals Hazel Nut [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: V Argyle
Breeder: A Pittman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Havens Bunny Trail CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: B Hernandez, C Harwood, J Miller & D Kelly
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Baha Wins In The Willow [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: D & A Tamburrino

Working Judge’s Name: John R. Walsh

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kasaans Patriot At Wolfmountain [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: P Jenkins
Breeder: B McMahon Howen
#2-
Dog Reg: Korals Rough Ryder V Dayhill [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Jackie Freitas & Lydia Hovanski
#3-
Dog Reg: Ikons Give The People What They Want Of Laserene [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: Lyle Harding & Susan Benson DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ets Ultra Glide Classic [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Todd Thornton
Owner: T Thornton
Breeder: E & T Thornton

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lets Rock Xtremely Fast [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, J Ferrera, A Hargrave & V Swarowski
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH LilItch Uncontrollable Urge [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lesli Smith
Owner: L Steel & L Smith
Breeder: L Smith & S Hoesman
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Carmels Water From The Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Patricia Hartzell
#4-
Dog Reg: Stonehavens Coat Of Many Colors [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Karen Snyder

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard William Powell

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blossoms Party In A Bottle At Marbils [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Terri Erickson
Owner: M Fittje & B Scott-Heim
Breeder: B Scott-Heim
#2-
Dog Reg: Zevalds Star Prince [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Juden C Valdez Md
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kalor Endless Summer [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: K Sepulveda, M & C Moody
#4-
Dog Reg: Firesprite It’s Elementary
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner:

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Diane R. Landstrom

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Sierras Executive Decision [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Randy Benns
Owner: D Allen
Breeder: Diana L Allen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockydell Homewood Spy Games [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: E Siegman & D Berrey
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kotus Bohemian Garden [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: Bruce Swift & Karen Green
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Heavenly Wing And A Prayer [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Charette
Breeder: Alice Charette

Herding Judge’s Name: James J. Mitchell

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Raksha Del Bergamontania FDC CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bergamasco Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T Bock
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mariposa De La Brise CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: C Case & P Princehouse
Breeder: P Princehouse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB MACH Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXS MJS OF T2B [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler:
Owner: L Paglini
Breeder: Linda Marden
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J & C Cannon & M Tripp
Breeder: J & C Cannon & M Tripp


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=232027

Posted by on May 19 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022