CC_march_issueCC_march_issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_APRIL_DL2021K9_APRIL_DL2021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Looking Back at West Texas Kennel Club – Friday, February 20, 2015

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: West Texas Kennel Club
Location: Midland, TX
Show Date: Friday, February 20, 2015
Total Entry: 482
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Edd Bivin
Dog Reg: GCh Clussexx Over The Legal Limit [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: J Sanchez & C Sanchez
Breeder: Clussexx Regd., Jamie Hubbard, Michael & Shirley Lambert & Wayne Holbrook

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: Nick Frost & Gwen Huikshoven
Breeder: G. M. Huikeshoven

National Owner-Handled Series Best in Show: Ch. The Dashing Devils Magic Bells

Breed: West Highland White Terrier

Owner: D Spivey

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Clussexx Over The Legal Limit [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: J & C Sanchez
Breeder: Clussexx Regd., Jamie Hubbard, Michael & Shirley Lambert & Wayne Holbrook
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, J & A Andras, K Hogan & A Cone
Breeder: Kathy Hogan & Elud Archuleta Cressler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Silverlakes Taittinger Millesime [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Barbara McNeill
Owner: B & G McNeill
Breeder: Barbara & Gary McNeill & Dorothea Simberlund
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Emerys Nevada State Line [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Brianna Bischoff
Owner: Jenna Dillon & Brianna Bischoff
Breeder: Brianna Bischoff & Beth Johnson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Donavon Thompson

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Nick Frost & Gwen Huikshoven
Breeder: G. M. Huikeshoven
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Blueprints Top Of The Line [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Brooke Young
Owner: Brooke Ayala, Rudy Ayala III & Rebecca Dirksen
Breeder: Brooke Ayala & Rudy Ayala III
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Bonnfels Spirit Dream Lives On And [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Eugenia Cox PHA
Owner: K Ryan
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Del Sol Jokers Gamble [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Jill Bell
Owner: S Van De Water

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Edd Bivin

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Stardusts Broadway Joe [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Rick & Teresa Witte
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Polar Mist N Bark Barks Built Tough [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C & J O’Neill
Breeder: Ann Cozzi, Lynette Blue & Joseph Cozzi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Shalimars Tribute To Gone With The Wind [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Brenda Lee Combs
Owner: Kathlene & David Crist
Breeder: Nonie Lomando
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Marburl And Illyrians Lone Ranger [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Lori McClain Ferguson
Owner: M Burleson, L Mitchell & G Kloecker
Breeder: Gail Kloecker & Mary Frances Burleson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

Total Entry: 41
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Dytona VIP [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, A Klishas & E Feuz
Breeder: Claudia Lauber & Elisabeth Feuz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Glentom’s Dirty Harry [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Jill Bell
Owner: Z Smith & G Wright
Breeder: Terri & Mike Cournoyer & Glenna Wright
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Tullyblooms Classified Credentials [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: Paula Christie Cohen & Charles Cohen
Breeder: Paula Christie Cohen, Charles Cohen & Judith White
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Roserocks Atticus Finch [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Brenda Lee Combs
Owner: A Garcia Gomez & M Lopez
Breeder: E Ford

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Tamarin Tanner [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: A Shultz
Breeder: Tamarin Kennel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Miletree Joshua [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: B & S Henry
Breeder: Mr. PC & Mrs. RK Towse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Flashfires Dark Shadow @ SpivaS [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kim Swilling
Owner: Joan Spiva & Kim Swilling
Breeder: Kim & Rocky Swilling
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tonia Holibaugh
Owner: J Anderson
Breeder: Jessica Anderson & Tonia Holibaugh

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Denny Mounce

Total Entry: 62
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Jade East Catch Some Zs [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Loretta Anders, Karel Nijholt & Esmae Minne
Breeder: Loretta Anders, Karel Nijholt & Esmae Minne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh The Siren Of The Sea Byrequest [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Elizabeth Brown
Owner: L Hughes & W Penn
Breeder: Wendy Penn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Brantley
Owner: Matthew Fan & Kiki Pratna
Breeder: Matthew Fan
#4-
Dog Reg: Bonds West Tech “The Apache Kid” [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: S Bond
Breeder: Dino & Christie Garca & Sammy Bond

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Donavon Thompson

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: John & Anita Schumacher
Breeder: John Schumacher
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh War Bouviator Ekabus Deringer @ Dewerker [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: Michael & Theresa Hood & Debbie Potter
Breeder: Debbie Potter & Tom & Denise Hunse
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Copperridges Under Surveillance [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: John & Sheree Miller
Breeder: Kim Stone & Sheree Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Taylryders Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: D Thomas, T Wilkinson & D Mintzer
Breeder: Debra & Brian Mintzer

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Boothe
Misc Dog Reg: Flor de Amancae D’Inka Espipena
Misc Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Boothe
Jr Handler: Cori Countryman
Jr. Breed: Beagle (Over 13 Inch)

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=197723

Posted by on Feb 18 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2021