July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Greater Naples Dog Club #1 – Sunday, October 1, 2023

Show Name: Greater Naples Dog Club
Location: Arcadia, FL
Show Date: Sunday, October 1, 2023
Total Entry: 586
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
Show Photographer(s):
Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen
Breeder: E Hart-Hansen

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx On Red Alert At Stonecroft [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Reserve Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Reserve Owner: S Blau
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard & E Miller

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Marilyn ONeill

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx On Red Alert At Stonecroft [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: S Blau
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard & E Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tropicals Shanghai Sunset Flash CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Williams
Owner: D Clancy & S Schrank
Breeder: D Hayes & S Schrank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Westlanes Lightning Crashes [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: R Bunce & J Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Golden Goose Fly Away Home [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Ryan Tepera
Owner: A Connor

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy S. Brewster

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: DC Baha India Nile RN SC [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Marcelo Veras
Owner: C Coile
Breeder: B Cummings, J Lambert & C Coile
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Royal-Tea Rosalyn Van Riper [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: C & M Van Riper
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Russian Sapphyre Reflection of Gold BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: L Hough, S Chestnut & S Sowiecki
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Cofino Boreales Queen Guinevere [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Jennifer Pearce
Owner: L Cofino
Breeder: L Cofino

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Michael Lanctot

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rivergroves Beyond The Pale [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: J & J Boyle & J Boyd
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS RidgetopN Marconians Aventador [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Olga Contant
Owner: O & R Contant, RWhittall & G Taylor
Breeder: O Whittalll, R Contant & G Dittman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Jason Starr
Owner: A Mikerin, M Galperina & I Yablona
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vztops Hillside Sweet Child O Mine [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: D & R Barker
Breeder: Lisa & Kristen Venable, J Hill & L Rainwater

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen
Breeder: E Hart-Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Coldstreams Livin The Fairy Tail Life at Dewey [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Russo & L Manners
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Temora Reason Gone Mad [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Kellie Williams
Owner: J Sousa, V McKee & J Johnson
Breeder: J Seaton, J Sousa, V McKee & J Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lol Mi Blast From The Past [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Roxanne Sutton
Owner: D Mesker, T Grahm & C Walsh
Breeder: C Walsh

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: A Angelbello, T Newman & B Farrell
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Milbu Best Valentines Day [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: G Colucci & L Neff
Breeder: M Busa
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Duciel Unstoppable Enough Brave-Heart [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: A Rolon & C Diaz
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Solnechy Krug Harry Potter CM3 BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Russian Toy
Handler:
Owner: J Terrell

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Carriage Hills A League Of Her Own [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: A Spradlin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Duval Bullies Hero CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: C, P & J Roldan
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kasons Joyeux Noel [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: Dr. K Anderson
#4-
Dog Reg: Chic Choix Osman at Edrey [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: E Valle

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Joy S. Brewster

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dynastys Embers Living Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: C Qi, F Withers & K Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Redbud Across The Universe [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Christina Mazepink
Owner: M Wilson & J Crenshaw
Breeder: Jane Crenshaw
#3-
Dog Reg: Margauxs Clu You In at BDreamin [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: K Piers, S Hall & M Cheek
#4-
Dog Reg: Jesstar Shaizach Rainmaker [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Cathy Smith
Owner: C Smith & J Starbuck-Russell


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=273426

Posted by on Oct 1 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024