Feb 2024Feb 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
MarchMarch
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc – Saturday, December 2, 2023

Show Name: Greater Clark County Kennel Club Inc
Location: Ridgefield, WA
Show Date: Saturday, December 2, 2023
Total Entry: 1500
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Handler: Lauren House
Reserve Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artic Sun Whispering Words At Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Stephanie Johannesson
Owner: R Briganti, L Mihm-Kunz, R Neumann & S Johannesson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Smoketrees Comin In Hot [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Megan Honari
Owner: M Honari
Breeder: S Maryatt & M Honari
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rainsway What the Flapjack [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: R & D Moss & J Haverick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Khivas Singular Sensation [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: V & B Hamilton
Breeder: V & B Hamilton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Nouvelle Bring It On SW [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shelley McGaugh
Owner: M & B McGaugh
Breeder: M McGaugh
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: L Bruce & H Gervais
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mwen-Yezis Pink Lady JC BCAT TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: D Brower

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Topaz Wildfire For Umunhum THDN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: R McQueen & M Rusher
Breeder: C French
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pilgrim N Icons Keep Your Eye On The Pie [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Roman & T Winston
Breeder: J Roman, T Winston, R McKelvey & M Glover
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Precious Lucas Sweet Dance with Grace [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: J Dauer, H Jespersen & W Galbreath

Terrier Judge’s Name: Philip R Briasco

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Zoolos Buoy Tender [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Toomey, K Rickard & D Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: Glenbarr Miss MoneyPenney [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Darcie Cantor
Owner: J Bryan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ravenbouts Zippadi Dudah [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: N Lanning
Breeder: B Hanson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Shastas Glorious Purpose [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Miller & C Minnard

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Deluna Zeus [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Candace Heath
Owner: S & J Wilkins
Breeder: L Delgado & J Deluna
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Fantasy Ima A Top Guy At Chelsea [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: M Parks, D Hedstrom & T McCrary
Breeder: D Hedstrom & T McCrary
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kylins the Sun King [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: W & A Fussaro & L Davi

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen & Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Breeder: K Oliversen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Skylines Continuum [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat
Owner: K Cullen DVM, W Cullen, J Gauchat & J Hargis
Breeder: S Cullen & K Cullen DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tramac Absolutely Positively [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: M Callea, J Meisch & C Beam
Breeder: M Callea & W Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Tre Runs Moonbeams and Mayhem @ Touch of Magic [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Burgess, D Terry & L Cowhig

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Susan Quesnel

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dajeen Vlanderen Mooi Meisje [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: E, M & J McBride
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ryde ATT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Karyn Cowdrey
Owner: K Cowdrey
Breeder: K Cowdrey
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Verseaus Sirius Black V.Eh [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: P King & R Craft
Breeder: Penny King & Ramona Craft
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gerans Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: M Stahr & G Roach
Breeder: L Frost & M Stahr


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=277217

Posted by on Dec 2 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2024