July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Flatirons Kennel Club – Friday, May 31, 2024

Show Name: Flatirons Kennel Club
Location: Longmont, CO
Show Date: Friday, May 31, 2024
Total Entry: 902
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
Show Photographer(s):
Teddy Lei • Website: teddylei.smugmug.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Tnts Turn On The Lights [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pomeranian
Reserve Handler: Brenda Heimbach
Reserve Owner: B Heimbach & T Tafoya

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer

Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hickory Tavern Carnivale [Dog]
Breed: Barbet
Handler: Kemah Plusk
Owner: K & R Plusk & J McMaster Descutner
Breeder: J McMaster Descutner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Monica Lamontgne
Owner: M & J Pena
Breeder: M Pena
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Stocksfell Saros [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Parker Lourier
Owner: K Lourier & B Wilkinson

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 124
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Ginny Kincer
Owner: P Petelle, J Caruthers, G Caruthers & D Chase
Breeder: S Marquez & D Chase
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: A Stone, H MacPhail, J Mobley & B & T Peach
Breeder: T & B Peach & P Lambie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebees On A Date Night DCAT CGC ATT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler: Sherry MacLennan
Owner: S MacLennan, S Toft-Devore & C Devore
Breeder: S MacLennan, S Toft-Devore & C Devore
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Alpenglow Pop The Cork [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Liz Friedlander
Owner: E & B Friedlander
Breeder: E & B Friedlander, Dr. O Voloshin Ph.D. & O Gavrilova

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Joyce Siddall

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunes Kicking And Screaming [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: R & K Shaw & R Kreider
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Corral West Spectacular Display [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: S Toft-Devore, S MacLennan & C Devor
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Windriver Aragorn [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Tiffany Marzluf
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: E & J Liebes
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn CD RN FDC [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: E Dennehy, W Rogers, K Hayko & B Blewett
Breeder: K Hayko & M Knicely DVM

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Graser

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cairncroft Chasing Dremas And Rambling Ripp [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Gilley & P McCully
#2-
Dog Reg: Standishs Autumn Blaze BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Greer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Buzablu Skippin CJ Evening Breeze [Bitch]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Lee, J Leigh & C Martinez
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Guniibuu Bohemia Coko BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H Everett
Breeder: J Najmanova

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tnts Turn On The Lights [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Brenda Heimbach
Owner: B Heimbach & T Tafoya
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Serenepark Carnival Pride [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson Jones & J Park
Breeder: P Jun-hee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Magic Flute JP Bramveris Mima [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: L Strecky
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Andi Casimir Pulaski [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: K Smart
Breeder: J & E Barbieri & R Movall

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barbarys Reigning Knock Out StarBoy [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: M Regnier
#3-
Dog Reg: Lakeridge Pageantry Playboy [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: C Striegel, D Ferguson-Jones & A Ri
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kuro Oka Kicking Up Dust On The Prairie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: P Logsdon, C Walker & L Fletcher

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol C. Sommerfelt

Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Madhatters Achilles Heel [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: S Mikel
Breeder: S Mikel & G Ramsay
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mystic Suntime Everclear [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd, T Robinson & D Ni
Breeder: T Robinson & N Yadong
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bugaboos Give Me S’more [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: C, H, M & D Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abingtons I See Blue Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: K Keel, P Cutler & S Denman
Breeder: P Cutler


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=288969

Posted by on May 31 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024