July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Flathead Kennel Club of Montana – Sunday, July 7, 2024

Show Name: Flathead Kennel Club of Montana
Location: Great Falls, MT
Show Date: Sunday, July 7, 2024
Total Entry: 355
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Mel Saranchuk
Show Photographer(s):
Dan Pearson • Website: www.danpearsonphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Tammy Chrome CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: S & T Crome & I  Linerud-Strom

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Eirene’s Chase N Chicks [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: S Scheer
Breeder: S Scheer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk

Total Entry: 58
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Eirene’s Chase N Chicks [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: S Scheer
Breeder: S Scheer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Northern Lights King’s Ransom [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Sarah Moore
Owner: H Dawson
Breeder: H Dawson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxbrooke’s The Mountains Are Calling RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: L & K Griffin, K Lawless & K Truman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Amico Peloso’s Stars And Stripes [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler:
Owner: C Fritts & D Hodges

Hound Judge’s Name: Peter A. Frost

Total Entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Zambezi’s Nyekundu Ndege CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: J Kelso Craig & C Craig
Breeder: D Morris & C Craig
#2-
Dog Reg: Orion’s Kalispell On You [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: J Dannenbring & C Freeling
Breeder: J Dannenbring & C Freeling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nouvelle Bring It On Sw BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shelley McGaugh
Owner: M & B McGaugh
Breeder: M McGaugh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sonbar’s Justa Grand Torino [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: A Binns & S Wuornos

Working Judge’s Name: Peter A. Frost

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tammy Chrome CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: S & T Crome & I Linerud-Strom
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Topaz Don’t Stop Me Now [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: K Olaner, C French & D Foulkrod
Breeder: C French
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Purple Mountain’s Doppelganger [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Cummins
#4-
Dog Reg: Stedfast High End Proof [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: G Drew & P Stedman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Barbary Indigo [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Prokopetz
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Breezy Meadow’s Whiskey Rebellion [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B & C Beery
Breeder: B Beery
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Carmel Sky High Dancing Moon Bugatti [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: P Hartzell & C Ewer
#4-
Dog Reg: CH MMW Lady Of Shadows BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler:
Owner: PJ Carter & W Johnson
Breeder: PJ Carter

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lynda Saranchuk

Total Entry: 37
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Serenepark Carnival Pride [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: D Ferguson Jones & J Park
Breeder: P Jun-hee
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Baker’s Acres Wooly Bully Monkey [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: L Baker
Breeder: L Baker
#3-
Dog Reg: Geezava’s Little Bow Wow [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: S Jones, S Eolanda & Z Lopez
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Akai’s Calico Jack [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Betty Winthers
Owner: M Ford & B & R Winthers
Breeder: M Ford

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tre Run N Widgets Moonlit Star CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Laurie Cowhig
Owner: L Cowhig, K Bass & E Piercy
Breeder: J Thomason, L Cowhig, K Bass & E Piercy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Merrythought Ups It’s Ante With An Ace BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: P Knoll & R Johnston
Breeder: R Johnston & L McKnight
#3-
Dog Reg: Semper Poodelis Countess Chateau Theirry [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: K & L Cabrera
#4-
Dog Reg: Choco Chip Infinite Possibilities @ Ravin [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: P Jones, A Kuck Meier, & L Jones
Breeder: A Anderson & R Branaman

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Mel Saranchuk

Total Entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: Dancin’ Eyes Darth Vader [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: A Gocke, A Cikara-Gocke & J Hatcher
Breeder: N & R Jackson & J & J Hatcher
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lorien-Animus Mount Rainier PT FDC [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: V Dollar, R Smith, T Miner & H Mcmullen
Breeder: T Miner & H Mcmullen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pacific Star’s Autumn Storm PT HT TKN FDC [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: D. & L. Butterworth
#4-
Dog Reg: Windkist Up The Ante [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler:
Owner: L Smith


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=291888

Posted by on Jul 7 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024