NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND:Hockamock Kennel Club – Saturday, June 27, 2015

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Hockamock Kennel Club
Location: Wrentham, MA
Show Date: Saturday, June 27, 2015
Total Entry: 913
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Paul Willhauck
Dog Reg: GCh Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: J Moses, J Moses, R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez-Torres

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Classical’s My Turn CGC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Bearded Collie
Reserve Handler: Cliff Steele
Reserve Owner: W Marciante, J Kempster & B Sawka
Breeder: Julie Kempster & Bea Sawka

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Baypoints Notice To Mariners [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: N Salmon, J Pahl, P Kubacz & D Pahl
Breeder: J Pahl & D Pahl & H Medeiros
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Nautilus Keystone [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Mark Desrosiers
Owner: J MacKinnon
Breeder: Julie MacKinnon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Crk On The Double [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Brian Still
Owner: M & W Farone
Breeder: Margaret & William Farone
#4-
Dog Reg: Handy Hill Madabout A Knight In Cowboy Boots [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Norman Grenier
Owner: S Von Jess, J Kivimaki & H Morin
Breeder: Stephanie Von Jess & Kathy Sneider

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh DC Hallams Jake Of Arolet SC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: S Sipperly & D Carota
Breeder: Stephen Sipperly & Dominic Carota
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Hobarras I Dreamed A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Shawnine Cirincione
Owner: S Hogan-Cirincione, A Cirincione & T Rizzitiello
Breeder: Shawnine & Anthony Cirincione & Terry Rizzitiello
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Spring Valley’s Jojo [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Jack Secrest
Owner: J Hlis & M Hlis
Breeder: Carla Downey
#4-
Dog Reg: Tahitaivaan David [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler:
Owner: Margaret Boisture

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

Total Entry: 207
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Witchways Here Comes The Magic [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: R Harrison & J Dickhoff
Breeder: Joyce Dickhoff & Lilian Ostermiller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh MylaN Twisters Rocksanne [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: M Falconer, T Davies & H Smith
Breeder: Marie Ann Falconer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Von Wilhelms Over The Rainbow [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Sarah Janner
Owner: D McLaughlin, S McLaughlin & D Nardini
Breeder: Denise Nardini & Robert Nardini
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sweets Firenrain V Saravilla BN RN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Lorrie Richer
Owner: P Sweet & J Lilliston
Breeder: Paula Sweet & Mimi Kim & John Lilliston Sr

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

Total Entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: G & R Scott
Breeder: Ray & Ginger Scott
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh LilItch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: W Perry, W Perry & S Hoesman
Breeder: Wendy Perry & Whitney Perry & Suzann Hoesman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Elsinore Love That Dirty Water [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Servin
Breeder: Linda Servin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Ciera Homebrewed Born Free [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J West, D Berry & L Craig
Breeder: Lorelei Craig & Jason Nicolai

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie Underwood

Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: J Moses, J Moses, R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez-Torres
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: P Shaw, L Ehricht & D Ehricht
Breeder: Luke Ehricht & Diane Ehricht
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Artmeis Voici Valente Of Regallust [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: J Amsel & L Griffioen
Breeder: Renie Conrad & Layel Griffioen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Piccadils Twist And Shout CD BN RE [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: Janet York

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola

Total Entry: 120
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch JenNdi The Purrfect Game [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: L Flaherty & J McClure
Breeder: Jennifer McClure
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Hopecrest’s Monkey Business CM14 [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Harry Bennett
Owner: A Dering
Breeder: Adrianne Dering
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Salashan Indira Dark Knight [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Gary & Susan Carr
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sutra Gemks Sweet William [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: G Moses & M Stretch
Breeder: Maureen Stretch

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Eric Ringle

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Classical’s My Turn CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: W Marciante, J Kempster & B Sawka
Breeder: Julie Kempster & Bea Sawka
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Celebras Good Time Was Had By All [Bitch]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jaime Donelson
Owner: C Leigh & J Feldman
Breeder: Christi Leigh
#3-
Dog Reg: Heronsway Comedy Central [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Anne Bowes
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When? [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: S Lawrence & A Lawrence
Breeder: Marilyn Lehto

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=186351

Posted by on Jun 28 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020