NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_May_2020K9_cover_May_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Vacationland Dog Club – May 15, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Vacationland Dog Club
Location: Scarborough, ME
Show Date: May 15, 2014
Total Entry: 555
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Patricia Hess
Dog Reg: GCH Sandscape Pardon Me Boys
Breed: Field Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Georgette Perry, Corinne Dooley & Nichole Dooley Bunch

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance
Reserve Breed: Chow Chow
Reserve Handler: Richard Jackson
Reserve Owner: Richard Jackson & Gregg Kantak

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr Michael Woods

Sporting Total Entry: 125
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sandscape Pardon Me Boys
Breed: Field Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Georgette Perry, Corinne Dooley & Nichole Dooley Bunch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kamad Tangled Up In Blue
Breed: Sussex Spaniel
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Karen Ann Toner & Amanda Toner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pebwin Hocus Pocu
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Berna Welch
Owner: Art Cazares & Berna Welch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bookstor Willy Wonka
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Marianne Claflin
Owner: Howard & Karen Spey & Diana Chan

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Debra Thornton

Hound Total Entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Galloway
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Hallam’s Jake Of Arolet SC
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: Dominic Carota & Dr. Stephen Sipperly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kuluta Along The Watchtower
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Patricia Clark
Owner: Marsa Hatfield, Eric Belt & Cindy Well
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito
Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T & B Durvin, R Gianopoulos & M Kepalas

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Working Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: Mustangs Cruize Control V Mojim RN CGC
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: Maureen Hicks & Carolann Carignan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Trulli’s Little Lion Man
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Kim Rudzik
Owner: Michael Lella
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sweet Rock Radical Nikolai Levin
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Sue Burrell
Owner: Alivia Price, Andrew Poe & Virginia Price
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Standing-O ‘N’ Harmson You Made Me Love You
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Debbie Struff
Owner: Pamela Shaw-George & Kathy McCarthy

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Terrier Total Entry: 22
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kajsenborg’s Dirty Diana
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Chris Manelopolous
Owner: M Wooldrige, J Stevens, R Corbin, C Manelopolous & T Grennaae
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Br’er Fox Philippa Of Hunterston
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: RC Carusi
Owner: Judith Hunter & C Mouris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Chris Berg
Owner: Evelyn Heath & Dave Berrey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Dayle Reynolds

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathy Sawyer

Toy Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: Jutta Kulic, Meredith Manning & Dee Snoble
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: Bonnie Miller DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Foursquare The Student Prince
Breed: Pug
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: David Johnson DVM & Judith Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Junley’s Stan The Man Buke
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Juli Lacey-Black
Owner: Stanley & June Lysandrou

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Nonsporting Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Richard Jackson
Owner: Richard Jackson & Gregg Kantak
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Salishan Alilah Bandito RE
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Gale & Donna Mattison & Gary & Susan Carr
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tres Beau Going My Way
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: Ann-Marie Watson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherrie Jardin D’Eden
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: D & P Berry, W Stoyka & A McIntyre

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael Woods

Herding Total Entry: 98
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Classical’s My Turn
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Cliff Steele
Owner: Wendy Marciante, Julie Kempster & Bea Sawka
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Celebra’s Good Time Was Had By All
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: Joyci Feldman
#3-
Dog Reg: Spotlights Out Of The Moonlight
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Sarah Crepeau
Owner: Sherry Green & Bonita Orchard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Winddancer All That And Then Some
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Mary DeToma

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=184053

Posted by on May 16 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2020