NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_April_2020K9_cover_April_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Raleigh Kennel Club – Saturday, March 23, 2013

 

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Raleigh Kennel Club
Location: Raleigh, NC
Show Date: Saturday, March 23, 2013
Total Entry: 1892
Best In Show Judge: Susan Godek
Dog Reg: GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinschers
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte, Armando Angelbello

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour
Reserve Breed: Giant Schnauzers
Reserve Handler: Amy Booth
Reserve Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton, Doug Hill

Sporting Judge’s Name: Suzanne Dillin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Northwinds First Reign
Breed: Setters (Irish)
Handler: Jeff Arch
Owner: Rebecca & Jeff Arch, Don & Nancy Keane
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire
Breed: Spaniels (Irish Water)
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: Tom & Bethany Urban, Gregory Siner
#3-
Dog Reg: GC Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed: Spaniels (Clumber)
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: W Holbrook, B Down, M Capone, J Haverick, A & P Jarmillo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh PBJ’s Fearless
Breed: Spaniels (Cocker) Black
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: Beate & Megan Pruitt

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr John Reeve Newson
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kiarry’s Pandora Box 
Breed: American Foxhounds
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: Ellen Charles, Lisa Miller
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Breed: Beagles (15 inch)
Handler: Will Alexander
Owner: Lori & Kaitlyn Crandlemire, Brody Cavanaugh, Eddie Dziuk
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed: Afghan Hounds
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Ann Galloway
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out
Breed: Basenjis
Handler: R Bowen
Owner: Stephanie Ellrich, Retha Brannon, R Bowen

Working Judge’s Name: Robert Slay
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour
Breed: Giant Schnauzers
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Robin Greenslade, Luke Norton, Doug Hill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzers
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Lonnie & Kimberly Studley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
Breed: Boxers
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: Mrs Jack Billhardt, Sergio Tenebaum
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Rosewood’s Royal Flush
Breed: Newfoundlands
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: Michelle Morris

Terrier Judge’s Name: Peter Green
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Joval Angel’s Whisper
Breed: Airedale Terriers
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Dr Valeria & John Rickard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh True Blue Madonna
Breed: Kerry Blue Terriers
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Elaine Randall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Handler:
Owner: Mark Darwish, Johnny Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Delzar Sweet Sin-Sation
Breed: Lakeland Terriers
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: Patricia Harbison

Toy Judge’s Name: Jason Hoke
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare
Breed: Miniature Pinschers
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: Leah Monte, Armando Angelbello
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Tamarin Tarheel
Breed: Affenpinschers
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Ann & Gary Shultz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Starlight’s Sugar Daddy
Breed: Pomeranians
Handler: Pamela Campbell-Dziuk
Owner: Douglas Stratton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Hill Country’s Tag I’m It
Breed: Pugs
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: Carolyn Koch

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Loraine Boutwell
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk
Breed: American Eskimo Dogs
Handler: Graeme Burdon
Owner: Sharon Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed: Poodles (Standard)
Handler: Matt Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Overtops And The Winner Is
Breed: Bichons Frises
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: Zhen Luo, Ng Koon Keung, Joanne Rubin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash
Breed: French Bulldogs
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: Kazumi Yamanaka

Herding Judge’s Name: Kathleen Steen
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgis
Handler: Jenny Rangel
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & William Shelton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern
Breed: German Shepherd Dogs
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: Edward Farrell & Pat Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: Snowbelt Copy That!
Breed: Australian Shepherds
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: Shirley Shaver, Patti Herhold, Heather Moyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdogs
Handler: Sarah Karger
Owner: Pamela Buckles, Andre Buckles & James Moses

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=180713

Posted by on Mar 21 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2020