NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_April_2020K9_cover_April_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Cocktail Hour REWIND: New Brunswick Kennel Club – Saturday, March 23, 2013

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: New Brunswick Kennel Club
Location: Edison, NJ
Show Date: Saturday, March 23, 2013
Total Entry: 1919
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Dog Reg: GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint & Peggy Helming& Donna Gottdenker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright
Reserve Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Reserve Handler: Mary Remer
Reserve Owner: Mary Remer & R.G. & Karin Lamkins & W.E. Mackay-Smith

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Legacy Random Titleist
Breed: Spanier (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: Robert & Sandra Mockoviak & Kellie Fitzgerald
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Szizlin Autumn’s Joy Kaya Happy Tails
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: Alice Chaikin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dawnglow Knight Rider
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Elizabeth Neff
Owner: Elizabeth Neff & Sandra LaFlamme
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Windor’s Carried Away
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthair)
Handler:
Owner: Joan Scott McHale & Gina Currier & Mary Ann Messmer

Hound Judge’s Name: Susan St. John Brown
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Perry Rooks
Owner: Perry Rooks & Christine Anderson-Smith & Phil Schafmayer & S. Ferraro
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Klassic’s Slam Dunk
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Sue Kite
Owner: Sue Kite & Jeff Gillespie
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. XO Bellini
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: Lori Evans
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kalan’s Lucky Lager
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: Margaret Fackrell

Working Judge’s Name: Ronald Menaker
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: Milan Lint & Peggy Helming & Donna Gottdenker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles Run
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: Andrew & Amy Green & Patti McCallum
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Draco Greets Dassin with Fourbears
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Joseph Vergnetti & Wendell Sammet & J. Pinzon & Dr. & Mrs. Truesdale
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Nakoda’s My Blue Heaven
Breed: Akita
Handler: Paul Levesque
Owner: Keith Venezia

Terrier Judge’s Name: Rosalind Kramer
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Mary Remer
Owner: Mary Remer & R.G. & Karin Lamkins & W.E. Mackay-Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Highwood’s Whirling Dun
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: Janos & Nancy Fonyo
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Joval It’s My Time
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Valerie & John Rickard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot
Breed: Lakeland Terriers
Handler: R.C. Carusi
Owner: Susan Fraser & Anthony Barker & Maria Sacco

Toy Judge’s Name: Jordan Chamberlain
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ta-Jon’s Pawsitively Pawparazzi
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Timothy Lehman
Owner: Timothy Lehman & Tammy Simon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Fuzzy Farm QbinWho’s On First
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Alice & Steve Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: Bayard Wendy
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coated)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: Melanie Newell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Harry Bennett, Agent
Owner: Donna & Jay Davis

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Janet Allen
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Diva’s Bastille My Heart
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: Patricia Hearst Shaw
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Delamer Off the Hook
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Krista Nuovo
Owner: Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Canal-Side’s Imperator
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: Pauline & Helene Masaschi & J. Langevin & B. Little & J. Eversole & D. Battistoni
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Wilson Dixon’s WD-40
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Betsy Love
Owner: Betsy Love

Herding Judge’s Name: Lawrence E.stanbridge
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Peter Denbow
Owner: Jacqueline & Ronald Caruso
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber
Breed: Briard
Handler: Regina Keiter
Owner: Terry Miller & Amie Melton & Lynn Ber & Dominque Dube
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Hillside Specal and Hamazing
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: Stanley & Bonnie Kreider
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Lambluv’s Daytime Hustler
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Rick & Lorie Douglas & Jere Marder

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=180719

Posted by on Mar 21 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2020