NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
k9_annual_coverk9_annual_cover
K9_DL_12021K9_DL_12021
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Kennel Club Of Palm Springs – January 4, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Kennel Club Of Palm Springs
Location: Indio, CA
Show Date: January 4, 2014
Total Entry: 3566
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Reserve Owner: Amelia Musser

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Donald Sturz
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Joe & Carla Sanchez
#2-
Dog Reg: Hyspire Songline Blak Cadillac
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler:
Owner: V & J Russell, L DaRoss & Jeff Heim
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Simpatico Equal Justice
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: J Logan, Ronald Goularte & Jennifer Martin
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Royailes Willem Of Windsot
Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Handler: Karen Prickett-Miller
Owner: Richard & Susanne Burgess & Nora & Gerald Carlton

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Anthony Kelly
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: Julie & Kathy Jones & Chua Ming Kok
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: Maureeen Kenton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Twisted Creeks XLNT Adventure
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: Michael & Christine Smith & Barbara Casciole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code
Breed: Wirehired Dachshund
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: Ann Bischel & Michelle Bedowitz

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice
Breed: Alaskan Malaute
Handler: Mike Stone
Owner: Linda Byrne & Alisa Syar
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aristes Paint It Black
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Cindi Stumm, Fritz Dilsaver, Donna Poulson & Tom & Carol Wathen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mojo’s Continuation Of a Myth
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: Stacey Borrman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Winmar’s Chase’N The Dream
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Lisa Burroff & Beth Wilhite

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Amelia Musser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye
Breed: Minature Schnauzer
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: Yvonne Phelps & Ruth Ziegler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kamaggh Too Busy Bein Faboulous
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: Nancy Han
#4-
Dog Reg: CH J’cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Malcolm Moore
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. William Truesdale & Letisha Wubbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH CR Chase What Matters
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Noble Inglet
Owner: Pamela Fielder & David Ford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Eloios Veltman, Virginia Flatley & Blanche Roberts
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Sherri Lee
Owner: Pat Brown

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dragon House Mr Jones
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: Sandi Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ruffkins Monarchs Love Bytes
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: David Murray
Owner: Kersti Paju, Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernads
#3-
Dog Reg: Newtnine Crown Of Queen
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Paul Flores
Owner: Xu Ze Rue
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyline’s Unit Of Measure
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: Jean Gauchat-Hargis, Joshua Hargis, Susan Cullen & Kristen Cullen

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH La Perla Femme Fatal De Mes Reves
Breed: Bouviers des Flandres
Handler: Carlos Carrizo
Owner: Angela Sugimura
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: James Bettis
Owner: Anna Marie Yura, Dawn Symes & Sharon Ipser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CGC
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: Marlene Palmer

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=195775

Posted by on Jan 6 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • January 2021