NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sug_2020K9_cover_Sug_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Greater Collin Kennel Club – Friday, July 8, 2016

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Greater Collin Kennel Club
Location: Dallas, TX
Show Date: Friday, July 8, 2016
Total Entry: 1841
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Elaine Lessig
Dog Reg: GCh Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, J Beaudoin, L Pitts, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: Sue Huebner

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Sabes Simply Invincible [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Handler: Jorge Olivera
Reserve Owner: S Saberton
Breeder: Sharon Saberton

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. William Russell

Total Entry: 299
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sovran N Max This Girl Is On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: A Santos, M Buckley & J Makoujy
Breeder: Jacqueline Makoujy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: D Mauterer & K Lyons
Breeder: Kristin Vitti Lyons
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sweetgold Double Down [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Brianna Bischoff
Owner: K & R Anton & J Dunbar
Breeder: Kym & Richard Anton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: R Beinhauer & C Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 228
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Windborn Starline Heiress [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: L Wilson, K Padon, L Lawrence & R Paust
Breeder: Lori Wilson & Lori Lawrence
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hajjis Dancing in the Moonlight JC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Gerry Thornton
Owner: Gerry Thornton, Lori May & Marinelli McCowen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Pink Panther V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, G Huikeshoven & D Bolak
Breeder: Gwen Huikeshoven
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh By U Cals Monkey On The Bayou [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Nancy Pearson
Owner: S & S Calhoun & B Williams
Breeder: Sharon & Steve Calhoun & Bette Williams

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robin Stansell

Total Entry: 270
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Goldleafs Trouble Coming CGC [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: L Watson, P Winter, T Smith & S Taylor
Breeder: Monica Coyle, Jann & Mark Lanz & Laura Watson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Journeys Gentlemen Prefer Blondes [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Earl Shore
Owner: L Hotchkiss & P Hix
Breeder: Kimberly & Troy McClure
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Gamegards I’ll Have Another V Braeside RN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: H Eldred & Dr. G & D Bach
Breeder: Leslie Fried, V O’Brien, Victoria Weaver & Dr. G Bach
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Cherkeis Dick Tracey [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: C & K Robbins
Breeder: Cheryl & Keith Robbins & Marjorie Ross

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Mareth Kipp

Total Entry: 229
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Hampton Courts Monte Cristo [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Victor Malzoni Jr.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh First Class Hats Off To Willow Wind At Saratoga [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel & D Ramsey
Breeder: Jacquelyn Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Edisons I’m Just Getting Warmed Up [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Amy Rutherford
Owner: B Miller & B Edison
Breeder: Bonnie Edison
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Nutmegs First N Lasting Impression [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: P Steeves
Breeder: Phyllis Steeves

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb

Total Entry: 267
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Hiram Stewart
Owner: V Phrukwattannakul
Breeder: V Phrukwattannakul
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Tamarin Tailback [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D & C Girouard
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Lohona Zephyr Reason To Believe [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Dan Haley
Owner: D Haley & A Maybin
Breeder: Dan Haley & Anna Maybin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Clussexx Cream And Crimson [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: P Caldwell, T Adams & R Caldwell
Breeder: Simone Politi, Douglas Johnson, Jaime Hubbard & Jeanne Haverick

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola

Total Entry: 293
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sabes Simply Invincible [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: S Saberton
Breeder: Sharon Saberton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Kimiks Who Dunnit [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche & M & L DeMers
Breeder: Mikki DeMers, Dina Planche & Lois DeMers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh High Ridge The Skys The Limit With Gaylor [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: C Ruggles, S Sommer, L Scarpa & K Fileccia
Breeder: Cecelia Ruggles, Billie Steffee & Scott Sommer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Iacta Alea Est De La Bete [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: P Shaw, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Blake Hamman & Peter Photos

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Total Entry: 255
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, J Beaudoin, L Pitts, P Kelly & S Huebner
Breeder: Sue Huebner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherri Hurst
Owner: C & V Savioli & S Hurst
Breeder: Shawn Michael & Cynthia & Vincent Savioli
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Love That Sound Of Music CM [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Jeanie McAdams
Owner: J McAdams
Breeder: Jeanie McAdams
#4-
Dog Reg: Cibolas Burning Bush [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M & T Andric
Breeder: Melinda & Tony Andric

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
Misc Dog Reg: Jamaica V Tum Tums Vriendjes [Dog]
Misc Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Misc Handler: Lois DeMers
Misc Owner: Dina Planche, Lois DeMers & Gwen Huikeshoven

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
Jr Handler: Alexis Truesdail See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCh Dezperados Pit Boss [Dog]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=186843

Posted by on Jul 5 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020