NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club – Saturday, June 21, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Location: Cambridge, MN
Show Date: June 21, 2014
Total Entry: 1360
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Elliot Weiss
Dog Reg: Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Kings Mtn Angelina Ballerina
Reserve Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Reserve Handler: Carlos Puig
Reserve Owner: Patrice Stephens & Donna Chambers-Rau

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Bolus

Total Entry: 243
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Telltale American Ride
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C Florence, D Streng, R Novack & B Fink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Handler: Kendyl Schultze
Owner: Kendyl Schultze, Linda Fitzmaurice & April Pasko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chiffon Abbey Road
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: D & G Wahman

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 186
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sporting Fields Shameless
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: Barbara Call, J Cooney-Waterhouse, D Butt & A Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Aberdeen’s Under The Influence
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: Jack, Andy & Jason McIlwaine
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Citations First and Foremost
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Doug Carlson
Owner: Camille McArdle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Daybreaks Bewitching Blossom
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Carolyn O’Neil

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. David Bolus

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Phillmar Superman
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Tim Stone & Cheryl Green
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Gamegard’s I’ll Have Another at Braeside
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: Holley Eldred & Dr. & Mrs. Bach
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Goldleaf’s Trouble Coming CGC
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: Laura Watson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Kathy Griffin & Peggy Helming

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 87
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kings Mtn Angelina Ballerina
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: Patrice Stephens & Donna Chambers-Rau
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Gangways Mission Engineer
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Bryan Brown & Mary Jo Larson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Kirkwalls Chick of Cairnbrook
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Sybil & Augusto Basombrio
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dunham Lake’s Scout Master
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: Tim Steinmetz & Jane & Theresa Goiffon

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell-Clarke

Total Entry: 196
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Involo The King of Pop
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Gia Garofalo
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Gia Garofalo
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Larry & Carol Pagacz & Kelley Catterson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Symaruns Endless Love
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Amanda Carlson
Owner: Amanda Carlson & Carrie & Carol Randle
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Articpoms A Teaz N Blue Of Furrondie
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Julie Volkheimer & Sharry Christianson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen McFarlane

Total Entry: 189
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Trumpets No Questions Asked
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: Beth Blankenship
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Juju’s Busy Being Fabulous
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: Toni Linstadt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Ha-Lee Kiki-Ari Captain Morgan
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Gregory Larson
Owner: Tamil Bagley, Jeanne Sauve & DeAnna Heller

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Eric Ringle

Total Entry: 166
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum of Samara
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler:
Owner: Pamela Stacy Rosman & Richard Vulliet DVM
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. McMatt’s Autumn Breeze
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Flo McDaniel, Janet Loehr & Vicki Wehrle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: Pamela & Andre Buckles & James Moses
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Lambluv’s Sultry Sensation
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Jere Marder
Owner: Jere Marder & Kay Richardson

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=185954

Posted by on Jun 21 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020