June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. #1- Thursday, June 23, 2022

Show Name: Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. #1
Location: Cumberland, ME
Show Date: Thursday, June 23, 2022
Total Entry: 526
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Dog Reg: GCHS Northbay Xsell Thats A Wrap DJ [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: B Evans & H Parson Herron
Breeder: H Sells

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Charteroak Tralala Of Grandeur [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Handler: Teri Tevlin
Reserve Owner: E Rechler & M Vaccaro
Breeder: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael J. Woods

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX AXJ XF [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vermilions A Wanted Man [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: B & M Foote
Breeder: M & B Foote, J Ziech & A Bernardin
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Antiquity Edgemeres Bettin On You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Julie Romeo
Owner: S St. Peter & K Cheney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Wyndfields Ball Of Fire [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: R & D Westcot
Breeder: D Millikin III & D Millikin

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Charteroak Tralala Of Grandeur [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: E Rechler & M Vaccaro
Breeder: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom & T Koerber
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: Supernova Star-Lord Booms Across the Sky [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: T Janelle & D Higgins
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer

Working Judge’s Name: Robert J. Whitney

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kristaris Formal Attire [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: S Osharow
Breeder: S Osharow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Skilo Bears Heart On The Mend [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: H Sullivan
#3-
Dog Reg: Homerun Asgardian Goddess [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: B Corliss & A Dunn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Salt Heirs Unleash The Beast [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: L, J, J & J Green

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 25
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Monaline Unit [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Robert M Carusi
Owner: Ann Bark & Vladimir Pijunovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: K Lynn, P Browne & M Siroka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hjohoos Hjo Are Simply The Best [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: Dayle Reynolds & Elisabeth Theodoresson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Abberann Sweet Home Chicago TKN [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: T Nesbitt MD & L & O Reinisch
Breeder: L & O Reinisch & T Nesbitt

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney

Total Entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: Chriscendo Charmed Robbery [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: C Heartz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Casa Blancas Super Bowl Sunday [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: D Rubel, P Bennington & B & B Clothier
Breeder: B & B Clothier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: B Phifer & J Epperson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Piccadils The Greatest Showman Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J York
Breeder: J York

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: Anita Carter-Green & Michael B Lamb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Robobull Fabelhaft Catara [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: C Fletcher, K Hodolitz & S St. John
Breeder: Shelley St. John & James Dalton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nobles Brave Epic Odyssey [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T & M Noble
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Barbarys Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: R Silva
Breeder: B Becker

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Northbay Xsell Thats A Wrap DJ [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: B Evans & H Parson Herron
Breeder: H Sells
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Celebras Never Eat Soggy Waffles At Bear Manor [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: J Feldman & C Leigh
Breeder: Christi Leigh & Joyci Feldman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunhill Scotts Sophies World [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: R Harrington & C Wathen
Breeder: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
#4-
Dog Reg: Dragonjoy El Cid [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Connolly


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=236369

Posted by on Jun 23 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022