K9_OCTcover_20141K9_OCTcover_20141
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Deadline_112014K9_Deadline_112014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Catonsville Kennel Club – Saturday, October 12, 2013

Show Name: Catonsville Kennel Club
Location: West Friendship, Maryland
Show Date: October 12, 2013
Total Entry: 1360
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
Dog Reg: GCh. Kan Sing’s Tenzin
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: Martha Feltenstein

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Rosevalley’s Special Edition
Reserve Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: Kathy Ostrander & Michelle Kennedy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James (Jim) Martin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cerise Dixieland Duchess
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler: Howard Huber III
Owner: Ann Summerfelt, Dorothy Cherry & Kathy Kirk
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Sandpiper’s Castles In The Air
Breed: Gordon Setter
Handler: Adam Bernadin
Owner: Donna Grant, Janice Beattie, Donald Snyder & Paul Reilly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told SR
Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Lisa Minnick & Alice Resnick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Foxwoods Dublin Diva
Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Handler: Kristin Vitti-Lyons
Owner: Kristin Vitti-Lyons & Deborah Mauterer DVM

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Johan Becerra-Herdandez
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: Missy Galloway
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Flessner’s International S’Cess
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Helmer
Owner: Shirley VanCamp, Heather Buehner & Zack Helmer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandcru Phelps Insignia
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Melanie Steele, P Caddell, C Dabbs, A Phelan & R Gaudet
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Legibach Captain Crunch SW
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: Sally Sweatt, Gina Middings & Pat Leone

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Caswell
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: Amy Green
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot JP
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: Mrs. Jack Billhardt & Sergio Tenenbaum
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Shawne Imler
Owner: Sally Marsh & Al DeRenzis
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Blackrock Jungle Juice
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: Kristen & Robin Greenwood

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Joker Land’s Glacyka
Breed: Miniature Schnazuer
Handler:
Owner: Masami Uryu & John Constantine
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Efbe’s Thunder Rd at Burberry
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: Lucie Tetreault, France Bergeron, Sarah Hawks & Sandra Middlebrooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Julie Downing, S Campbell, R Roberts & A Sanders
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Red Devil’s Irish, “Lucifer’s Fire”
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Joseph Philip & Matthew Mattus

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Yakee Easily Persuaded
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: Sandra Middlebrooks & David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Exmoor’s Epitome
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Zach Newton
Owner: James Hupp & Bret Walker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. William Truesdale & Letisha Wubbell
#4-
Dog Reg: Double D’s Derringer Pistol
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Pamela & Michael Salomone

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Johnny Shoemaker
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kan Sing’s Tenzin
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: Martha Feltenstein
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Shine’s Deck The Halls
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Deborah & Robert Cooper, Linda Teitelbaum & Rebecca Pentecost DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Ta Sen Westgate On A High
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: Susan Giles, Cindy Sehnert, Ellen Lonigro, Michael Santora & Alan Loso
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Mardecks The Shaman’s Daughter
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: Esther Comish & Marlene Layng

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Neena Van Camp
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Rosevalley’s Special Edition
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: Kathy Ostrander & Michelle Kennedy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Maijeune’s Amazing Grace
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Barbara Waldkirch
Owner: Karen Schydlowski, Tammy Greer & Gladys May
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tregaron Rhys Emrys
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Kimberly Moshlak
Owner: Rachel Doggett & Peter Wolf
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Whisperwood’s Wild Horse
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Joyce Wetzler & Karen Burdash


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=35784

Posted by on Oct 12 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2014
  • September 2014
  • August 2014