K9_APRIL2014_COVERK9_APRIL2014_COVER
Ratesdownload (1)
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
DEADLINE_MAY2014DEADLINE_MAY2014
Magazine Flip
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
K9 COMIX

Bexar County Kennel Club – Saturday, July 13, 2013

 

Show Name: Bexar County Kennel Club
Location: San Antonio, Texas
Show Date: July 13, 2013
Total Entry: 1252
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
Dog Reg: GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Melinda & Thomas Moyer III & Kathy & Jerry Drake

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Reserve Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Reserve Handler: Jorge Olivera
Reserve Owner: W Holbrook, B Dowd, M Capone, J Haverick & P Jaramillo

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles
Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: W Holbrook, B Dowd, M Capone, J Haverick & P Jaramillo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Chesterhope State of T Art
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Jennifer Mosing & Jordyn O’Neil
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Foxboro Rendition Top Call
Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Susan Still, Ken and Virginia Murray and Ruth Dehmel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Dellaray N Beaubriar Dazzler
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler:
Owner: Christine Arposo & Michelle DeChamceau

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Anthony Dinardo
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Downhome HiTech Innovtor
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: Joe Sanchez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Osiris Cowboy Casanova
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Taylor Del Duca and Brittany Carella
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: Carol Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Brooke Young
Owner: Sarah Ayers and Kevin Brooks

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Melinda & Thomas Moyer III & Kathy & Jerry Drake
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Derby’s Toast With Gusto
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Sue Copeland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Laurie Green & Lonnie & Kimberly Studley
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Storytale’s Pretty Boy
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: Megan & Shannon Yurek

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Gabriel Rangel
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Torie Steele, Mary & Scott Olund & Diane Ryan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. True Blue Madonna
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: Elaine Randall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Chris Berg
Owner: Evelyn Heath
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mchill’s Hrh Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Peter Holson & Antonio Barrios

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Involo The King of Pop
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Madeline Mosing & Gia Garofalo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer Miller-Farias
Owner: Sarah Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Tamarin Tarheel
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Ann & Gary Shultz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Victory Spencer
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Joe Berkau
Owner: Maureen Cooley, Tonni Bonnar & Marji McCormick

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Saks Winning Card
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Scott Sommer
Owner: Anthony & Kim MacKenzie, S & K Hanson & C Ruggles
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch. Ducap’s Smokin’ Hot
Breed: American Eskimo Dogs
Handler: David Harper
Owner: Helen Dorrance
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: Shirley Carroll
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh. Kimik’s Sir Gawain
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois Demers
Owner: Kimberly & Christina Rose-Bolak & Dina Planche

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Arley Hussin
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Neo’s Ego V Pearl
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Richard Deham & David Dabari
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouviers des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: Daniel & Julianna Garrison & Elaine Paquette
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Sarah Karger-Krickeberg
Owner: Pamela & Andre Buckles & James Moses
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Oakwood Refried Beans
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Jaqueline & Matthew Johnson


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=27554

Posted by on Jul 13 2013. Filed under Show Results & Gallery. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2014
  • March 2014
  • February 2014