June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club – Thursday, June 23, 2022

Show Name: Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Location: Cambridge, MN
Show Date: Thursday, June 23, 2022
Total Entry: 1041
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Dog Reg: GCHG Twin Creeks It Had To Be You [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: Cheryl Krown & Brian Beard
Breeder: Cheryl Krown

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Havanese
Reserve Handler: Wade Koistinen
Reserve Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: S & K McCabe, D McHugh & D Koontz

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Michael Faulkner

Total Entry: 252
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: D Lynn & C Miklos
Breeder: S Livingston, J Mosing, R Bernstein & C Miklos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Winweim Breica Harline Purple Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Susan Line
Owner: S Line & T Palmer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Killarys Grand Getaway CGC TKN RATN [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Handler:
Owner: D & D Griese
Breeder: D Peterson, J Zawikowski & G & L Harrison
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brynwoods Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: S Cassens
Breeder: E Boryczka

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lexie Rodgers
Owner: S Nelson & E Wolfe
Breeder: S Nelson & E Wolfe
#2-
Dog Reg: Laurel Rascally Rabbits’ Nemesis [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: Laura Mae Hesse
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hilltops This Aint R First Rodeo [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: J Buss
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Blue Bay Lone Ranger of Stonewall [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: E Kotilinek & R O’Rourke

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

Total Entry: 181
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Twin Creeks It Had To Be You [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: Cheryl Krown & Brian Beard
Breeder: Cheryl Krown
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tybrushe’s Livin Notoriety [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: S McAvoy & D Lovely
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Castleguard’s Lust For Life [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: S DeMoss
#4-
Dog Reg: CH No Paytah No Party Like A Snow Party V Jaimand [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: E Nelson & S Ford

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Larohs I AinT Kidding [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: R & L Hartshorn, C Hallock & B Kilbourne
Breeder: Dr. Rod & Laura Hartshorn & Chris Hallock
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Jennifer West
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#3-
Dog Reg: Flanagan Femme Fatale [Bitch]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H Hanson, R Kanas & J Ordner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstone [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Koxlien, C Brown-Stone, J McIlwaine & K Toland

Toy Judge’s Name:  Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: S & K McCabe, D McHugh & DKoontz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pramadas Naughty Good Humor Man [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: Pramada Knl. & L Carpenter
Breeder: Pramada Knl. & L Carpenter
#3-
Dog Reg: Kimark Grand Finale [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: K & M Baillie
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Loucan Dressed to Kill at TLC [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: L Thompson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia A Bugay & Marie D Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees [Bitch]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: R Seibert & S Lefebvre
Breeder: R Seibert & S Lefebvre
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Walk On The Wildside CA RATN [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis
Owner: C & D Hubbard
Breeder: L Chuan Huang & S Ozasa
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Total Entry: 146
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: A Nakano-Berry & J Osterbauer
Breeder: Helga Werner & Sylke Werner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Eclipse Turnin Sexy Up To 10 FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Jeni West
Owner: D & M Beadle
Breeder: D & M Beadle
#3-
Dog Reg: Marquis Yabba-Dabba Doozie [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Oster & L Salava
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Linderlands Ice Princess [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: Judy Linder & Sandra Starck


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=236429

Posted by on Jun 23 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022