July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Alaska Kennel Club – Sunday, June 23, 2024

Show Name: Alaska Kennel Club
Location: Anchorage, AK
Show Date: Sunday, June 23, 2024
Total Entry: 322
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
Show Photographer(s):
Victoria & Warren Cook – MyDogPhoto • Website: mydogphoto.com

Dog Reg: RumorHazIt It’s Just The Walk Of Shame CGC [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Madison Metz
Owner: M Metz & J Payne
Breeder: J Payne

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Halestorm N Vanderbilt’s Ready For Summer [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Handler: Tina Hale
Reserve Owner: T Hale & J Elford
Breeder: T Hale & J Elford

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Skye’s Classic Red Ryder CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J Hanscom
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Artic Sun’s Call Me Mellow Yellow [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: L Mihm-Kunz & S Collins
Breeder: L Mihm-Kunz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB PACH Tamarack Limoncello UDX3 OM2 JH MXP4 MXPB MJP3 MJPB PAX [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: J & D Schloeder
Breeder: K Whipple
#4-
Dog Reg: Caltansis 23 Curiosities RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: J Organ
Breeder: E MacDonald

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry: 21
#1-
Dog Reg: CH James Junior V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: B Brandt & D Coker
Breeder: R A J Smits
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Juba Lee’s Followed By A Moonshadow CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: A & E Mullen
Breeder: J & J Cavaness & K Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: Summerhill Quite A Lovely Sight SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Schonbeck
#4-
Dog Reg: Bristlecone’s Duty & Honor [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: M Schonberger

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Jo Ann Pavey

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Halestorm N Vanderbilts Ready For Summer [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Tina Hale
Owner: T Hale & J Elford
Breeder: T Hale & J Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Von Mar’cs Answer To No One V Birch Creek [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Tanya Tresino
Owner: T Tresino & S Marples
Breeder: S Marples, T Tresino & H Marples
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hq’s Gold Standard V Tokosha RN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: L Turner
#4-
Dog Reg: About Time’s Samson [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler:
Owner: E Thomason

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Justlike Warm It Up [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Thompson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Silverthorne’s Royal Flush At Country Love [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C, G & A Campoamor, M Jacoby & D Spies
#3-
Dog Reg: Huntwood’s Janelle Flower Abbedale [Bitch]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S DePew
Breeder: S DePew
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Alascairn’s Diamonds Are A Girls Best Friend [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Carmen

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lalasa’s Avenger Of Ragnarok RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: M Wetherington
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Mingchen Yukon River At High Flight CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: R & W Parris
Breeder: L Pearce
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Disyre Shine’s Like The North Star Cgca [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: R & K Oglesby & D Sayre
#4-
Dog Reg: Cr Star Performance [Bitch]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: M Fischer & C Madison

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Rumorhazit It’s Just The Walk Of Shame CGC [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: M Metz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyfyre’s Holiday In Havana [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: L & D Shagen & G Keim
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tialoc (Arena) [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: S Walsh, J Langseth & S Elliott
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Snowood Dakota Galileo [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: C Pflughoeft

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Alaska Gold Winter Star CD RE BN DJ TKN FDC CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T & E Edwards
#2-
Dog Reg: Lowbush Mallonee’s Piano Man CA BCAT NA NAJ [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lesli Smith
Owner: C Mallonee, D Burkhart & R Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starbright Game Of Thrones CD BN RN TD HSAs NA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: K Howse
Breeder: S Redmer & D Allen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Splendide Oie Noir Du Norse Du Chateau Rocher [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: J Brown & C Dixon


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=291036

Posted by on Jun 23 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024