CC_march_issueCC_march_issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_APRIL_DL2021K9_APRIL_DL2021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club – Sunday, February 14, 2021

 

Show Name: Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Location: Lakeland, FL
Show Date: Sunday, February 14, 2021
Total Entry: 2175
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: CH Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: Peggy Helming

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Handler: Jamie Clute
Reserve Owner: K Mallory, J Margeson, JF Baylis, B Rhoads, JD Margeson & A Bialozor

NOHS Judge: Bridget Brown
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: American Eskimo Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S Caltrider, S Paulsen & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 384
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP KMander Dawnglow Arnage [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: K Anderson, N & E Atkins & E Neff
Breeder: Kurt Anderson, Sandy LaFlamme & Elizabeth Neff
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Vermilions Sex, Lies, And Serious Money [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom, M & B Foote & A Bernardin
Breeder: Mary & Bruce Foote, Jan Ziech & Adam Bernardin
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Chestnut Then Came You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Mary Beth Konesky
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen & Patrick Cottingham & T Darling Lyon

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.

Total Entry: 257
#1-
Dog Reg: Kazuris All I Want For Christmas [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Sarah Sweetman & Michael & Karen Kurtzner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Talus Stonehouse IM A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Karasars Vigilance [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: Karen Mlynar, Kerrie Kuper & Neil Barthelette
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kiarry & Dakota Freedom and Whiskey [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler:
Owner: Danielle Frykman & Kristine K Benoit

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 319
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: Peggy Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Fendanesylcrest Take Note at Diriso [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: J Diaz Iriso, M Diaz, G Batchelor, K Fennell & E Barnhart
Breeder: Gloria Batchelor, Kathleen Fennell & Elizabeth Barnhart
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jagers Perfectly Designed For Silhouette [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cindy Lane-Smith
Owner: J Cates
Breeder: Cynthia Lane-Smith, Paul Croley & Debbie Owen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Snowmists Bodacious [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: K Ramey-LeBlanc
Breeder: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 213
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen
Breeder: Eva Hart-Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kings Mtn. Henry Higgins [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: T Bell
Breeder: Betty-Anne Stenmark, Sandra Pretari Hickson & B J Pumfrey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Titas Lazarus [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: D Eggert & C De La Torre
Breeder: Carlos De La Torre
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: R & C Sutton, D Wall, K Graham, S Bernhard & M Phillips
Breeder: Kay Graham, R Sutton, M Phillips & A Gullick

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 338
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: Madeline Mosing & K & C Laan
Breeder: Kelley & Case Laan, Mary White & Richard Worden
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kolmars + Los Feliz The Man Of Steel [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: A Stevenson  & L Soars
Breeder: Mark W Kolbe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman  & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 307
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hightide And A Splash of Tarquin [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway
Breeder: C Manelopoulos, R Corbin, M Galloway & D Backe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Chaselands Mathew Moss [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: N Shaw & C Howard
Breeder: Chad Howard
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: Grace Fritz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 264
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: K Mallory, J Margeson, JF Baylis, B Rhoads, JD Margeson & A Bialozor
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Woodsides Arabella [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: K Swecker-Thacker
Breeder: Sandy Anderson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, S Kaul, M Feltenstein, R Beinhauer, L Pitts & P Kelly
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Timeless Slice Of Life [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Kefler-Koss
Breeder: Debra Shambaugh & Karen Keller-Ross

Misc Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Misc Dog Reg: Black Diamonds O Sole Mio Ettore [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler: Heather Buehner
Misc Owner: Mary Bettis, Maryellen Bettis & Heather Buehner

Jr Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Jr Handler: Richard Milam See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Campeón Romeo Vom Furstenhund
Jr Breed: German Shepherd Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=197604

Posted by on Feb 14 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2021