Sept_2021Sept_2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINE_sept2021K9_DEADLINE_sept2021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Genesee County Kennel Club – Saturday, September 11, 2021

Show Name: Genesee County Kennel Club
Location: Corunna, MI
Show Date: Saturday, September 11, 2021
Total Entry: 768
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: J & B Elford, M Ralsky & C Pacht-Ralsky
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Handler: Jodi Geerlings
Reserve Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Layerly, B Williams & D Salow

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Rick Gschwender

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Vistahs Beyonce Heat Seduction [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: Melanie Hartz, Judy Manley & Cathy Ross
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sovereigns Legendary Disciple JH [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: C Walsh
Breeder: Dawn & Joe Droel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH High Cals Heart Of The Image [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: S Johnson & L Taylor
Breeder: Lynn Taylor
#4-
Dog Reg: Kenwoods On A Wing and A Prayer [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler:
Owner: Dennis & Pamela Doyle

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Rita Biddle, Esq.

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Codys American Sheriff [Dog]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler: Cody Wright
Owner: C Wright
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Aberdeens Xlnt Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler:
Owner: Sonnya Wilkins
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Devlons Steamroller Blues [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler:
Owner: K L& D Leonard
Breeder: Donald & Kelly Leonard & David Gibbons
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Set-A-Part Absolute OLomarol Hounds [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: D Simons
Breeder: Sandra Marquez & Darcy Chase

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Rita Biddle, Esq.

Total Entry: 192
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: J & B Elford, M Ralsky & C Pacht-Ralsky
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG OnakStouch Of Gold [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Jennifer Corr
Owner: J Corr
Breeder: Jennifer & Wendy Corr & Tina Dunn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Gi Zahs Goin All In [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: Lisa Ellis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pure Prides Never Love Again [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: Steve Stewart

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James Ham

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Blaesings Catching Fire To The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: T Vandezande & K Blaesing
Breeder: T Vandezande & K Blaesing
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Raynaire V Crescents Fire and Rain [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Andrew Peel
Owner: Catherine Labella, Charlene Johnson & K Coffey
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Mill Pond Liberty Hills Layla [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & G Veselica
#4-
Dog Reg: Janoras Piper at the Stargate [Bitch]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Jeanne Klynsma & Norma Braun

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: Marisol Pocketful of Rainbows [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Melanie Hackett
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Askin Backstage Romance [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Adam King
Owner: Adam King
#3-
Dog Reg: By Angel Wings I Go Out Walkin After Midnight [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: V Fitzgerald
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Martins Time Bomb Puff [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Kusumoto, D Martin & J Kusumoto
Breeder: Daryl Martin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Morninglows Thank You For The Music TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: Leslie & Emilio Machado
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Grafittis Three Pound Wolfe [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: K Kasuri
Breeder: Lisa Prichard & Sharon A Whalen-Keillor
#3-
Dog Reg: Nightwind Charles Dancing Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: James Maxwell & Jerry Hans
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Caltrider, S Paulsen & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 171
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jodi Geerlings
Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Layerly, B Williams & D Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: J Margeson, J Dale-Margeson, J Baylis & A Bialozor
Breeder: Jeffrey Margeson, John Dale-Margeson & J Frank Baylis
#3-
Dog Reg: Energies Schachmatt [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Haley Whitcomb
Owner: R Johnson, K Patzold, R DeLay & V Patzold
Breeder: Kerstin Patzold
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nixie Phantasia [Dog]
Breed: Pumi
Handler: Maggie Lundquist
Owner: Margretta Lundquist & B, M & C Clegg


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=212129

Posted by on Sep 11 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2021