NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Oct_2020K9_cover_Oct_2020
K9_DL_112020K9_DL_112020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee – Sunday, October 11, 2020

 

Show Name: Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee
Location: Lebanon, TN
Show Date: Sunday, October 11, 2020
Total Entry: 1913
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Reserve Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

NOHS Judge: Ms. Carol Pyrkosz
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Chase Jovial En Vogue [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Poodle (Standard)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M Donohue & K Knight
Breeder: Marianne Donahue & Kathy McLahlan

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sheila Smith

Total Entry: 303
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kingslandings Dream In Pink Mansion [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: D Cai, P Jiang & Y Fan
Breeder: David Cai, Marianne Miller & Peng Jiang
#2-
Dog Reg: Legacy Freheit Only Prettier [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: Nancibeth Clements, Annie Cullen-Tormey & Steven Clements
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Argons Percival Proctor Baxter CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Jessy Sutton
Owner: L Marsters
Breeder: James Cassaday
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 322
#1-
Dog Reg: Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: N Davis, M Tauber & D Holly
Breeder: Deborah Holly & Maureen Tauber
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridges One Hail Of A Man [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Kacie Davis
Owner: J & S Daly & K Davis
Breeder: Angela & Kacie Davis
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Grandcru Clos Beylesse [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: Melanie Steele & Rindi Gaudet
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brownwood Rts Peace On Earth Sl CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: L Tyler, M Peterson & R Tyler
Breeder: Lynn Tyler, Jerry Cerasini & Royall & Paula June Tyler

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Total Entry: 283
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: Aquarius The Legend Continues Alcher [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: T Stone & C Green
Breeder: Cheryl Green, Tim Stone & Jim Briley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Onans Passing The Torch [Bitch]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: A Becker & P Hazelwood
Breeder: Perry Hazelwood, Dr. Julio Reyes & Laurie Wells

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: Adako Mickey Mouse Clubhouse [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Phelps & S Urquhart
Breeder: B Phelps & S Urquhart
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Mortenson, P Gregg & W & M Gilpin
Breeder: Jeanne Mortenson & Paula Gregg

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Pyrkosz

Total Entry: 284
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Tattoo [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D Girouard & L McIngvale Brown
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: B Merritt
Breeder: Joyce Wall, Beverly Merritt & Scott Toney

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Total Entry: 223
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Judos Shantideva At Kan Sing [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Donna Etchison
#2-
Dog Reg: Rocyn’s I Want It All in Bright Lights
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Robin & Cindy Stansell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro Gonzalez & Lisa Myers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS QB And Hickory Hills Grand Tradition [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: C Bosley
Breeder: Dominic & Jodi Koon, Beverly Nelson & Linda Alexander

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings

Total Entry: 325
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria Kyselovci & Jan Kyselovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: J Osterbauer
Breeder: Helga & Sylke Werner
#4-
Dog Reg: Odds Maker Of Prairie Crest [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: A Scott
Breeder: Adrienne Scott, Karla Davis & Tara Richardson

Misc Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
Misc Dog Reg: Windsong’s Believe
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Ms. Lillanna Apollos
Jr Handler: Taylor Blankenship
Jr Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=191827

Posted by on Oct 11 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2020