NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club – Thursday, September 10, 2020

 

Show Name: Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Location: Cambridge, MN
Show Date: Thursday, September 10, 2020
Total Entry: 1188
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Sarah Perchick
Reserve Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
NOHS Dog Reg: Eclipse Hive Talkin [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Berger Picard
NOHS Handler: Mike Beadle
NOHS Owner: D Beadle, K Garrett, J Foster & M Beadle
Breeder: Donna Beadle


Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 274
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Vermilions Sex, Lies, And Serious Money [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom, M & B Foote & A Bernardin
Breeder: Mary & Bruce Foote & Jan Ziech & Adam Bernardin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Telltale Kinky Boots [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: C Florence, R Novack & B Fink
Breeder: Celie Florence, Robin Novack & Beth Fink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Baker, A Levy & A Barouche
Breeder: Diane Baker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Danielle Frykman
Owner: A Johnson-Edwards, K Gatchell & C Edwards
Breeder: Karen Gatchell, Amy Johnson-Edwards D.V.M. & Charles Edwards

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith

Total Entry: 128
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam O’Shanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K& W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brownwood Rts Peace On Earth Sl CGC [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: L Tyler, M Peterson & R Tyler
Breeder: Lynn Tyler, Jerry Cerasini & Royall & Paula June Tyler
#4-
Dog Reg: Sunlits King Of Queens [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Tara Richardson
Owner: T Richardson & P Winkelmeier

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Riedel

Total Entry: 203
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Long Groves Saint Louis [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: C & S Sansone
Breeder: Cynthia & Steven Sansone
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Szumerias Me Oh Me Oh My [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: C Townsend & L Brady
Breeder: Constance D Townsend & Lynn Brady
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lizzy Volz
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Grace Fritz

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & L Miodonski
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Fleet St Striking Beauty [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Hallbeck, J Wavra & P Elofson
Breeder: Robert Carusi & Hailey Griffiths
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
Breeder: Mariah Dupuy, Amy Booth & Heidi Gervais
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kebulak Wear My Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Celso Schneider
Owner: Dr. R Young & Kathleen Reilly-Santomero

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 160
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koontz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cheristars I Am Cybill Shepherd [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Cherie McDaniel
Owner: C McDaniel
Breeder: Cherie McDaniel

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles
#3-
Dog Reg: Mosaics Time Traveler @ The Willows [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: Sheila Dake, Wade Koistinen & Vicki All
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Arborhills Xmark Dream Angel Of Goldshield [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: S Fults, P Payson & N Leach
Breeder: Nikki Leach

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer

Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: J Osterbauer
Breeder: Helga Werner Sylke Werner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emanuell Wavelet [Dog]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: J Rahn
Breeder: Vicktoria & Jan Kyselovic
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kochav Mazel Tov Lil Roy Me Toro [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Laura King
Owner: K & C Shank
Breeder: Keith & Cheryl Shank & Donna Dodson

Misc Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
Misc Dog Reg: Gingerbred Powa’s Karol Volk
Misc Breed: Russian Toy

Jr Judge: Ms. Grace Fritz
Jr Handler: Katelyn Heiman
Jr Breed: German Shepherd Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=190227

Posted by on Sep 10 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020