NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sug_2020K9_cover_Sug_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cook Inlet Kennel Club – Friday, July 24, 2020

Show Name: Cook Inlet Kennel Club
Location: Palmer, AK
Show Date: Friday, July 24, 2020
Total Entry: 474
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Betty Nelson Pollock
Show Photographer(s):
Richard Johnson, Purnell Photography • Website: www.purnellphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Double Dutch Raised On Rock N Roll JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: E Crisafulli & R Hilgendorf
Breeder: E C Crisafulli & Rebecca & & J Hilgendorf

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Reserve Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Reserve Owner: E Sohnle & M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Double Dutch Raised On Rock N Roll JH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: E Crisafulli & R Hilgendorf
Breeder: E C Crisafulli & Rebecca & J Hilgendorf
#2-
Dog Reg: Dynasty Seasyde Beauty Isa Birthrite [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: C Grandorff
Breeder: Carlee Grandorff, Helyne Medeiros & Jim Douthit
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spinnakers Eska Creek Ice Maiden RA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Crystal Beal
Owner: S & E Appellof
Breeder: Kimberly & David Peckman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Artic Suns Hot Pursuit [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: L Mihm-Kunz
Breeder: Lori Mihm-Kunz & Deb Brown

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christie Martinez

Total Entry: 32
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Jeri El Dissi
Owner: E Sohnle & M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Juba Lees Followed By A Moonshadow [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: A & E Mullen
Breeder: Johanna & Jim Cavaness & Kerry Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: Sun Peaks Legendary Hero Katagnik CA SCN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: T Dennison
Breeder: Julie Shannon & Nancy Phillips
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Conestoga Convallaria Montana CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Lydia Hovanski
Owner: B Horrell
Breeder: John Mullen

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. R.C. Williams

Total Entry: 105
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS AliI Aks Majer Carbon Copy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: V McConnell & M Goss
Breeder: Victoria McConnell & Madelyn Goss
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Von Marcs Epic Ride V Birch Creek RA FDC CA CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Tanya Tresino
Owner: T Tresino
Breeder: Sharon & Harold Marples
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Maritime Carlito Shall We Dance?- [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: G George
Breeder: Mara Hertzberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Electron N Foxfires Access To The Sacred Garden [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: C & A Dixon & T Markey

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. R.C. Williams

Total Entry: 38
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Roman [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Wurst
Breeder: Jeffrey Medina & Melissa Swank
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Palancars Stirling OHanluan Of Krisma [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Hoch, M Eimer & L Grier
Breeder: Timothy Johnson
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Justlike Warm it Up [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Andrea Fernandez
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nordic Mini Cooper [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Altmeyer
Breeder: Susan Altmeyer

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christie Martinez

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Speechless In Your Face
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: B Nabors, C Leitkowski, Jessie Barringer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Belle Vie Just You Wait [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: M & D Brockman
Breeder: Mary & David Brockman & Gail Howard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: Dale Martenson
#4-
Dog Reg: Solar Smile Forcible Future [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: S Garrett

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tramac Absolutely Positively [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: M Callea
Breeder:  JW Smith & M Callea
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Last Frontier Frankly My Dear [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: N & S Koeniger & J & C Bernard
Breeder: Joline & Camille Bernard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dv9k9s Talvi Lahja [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: W Whiteley
Breeder: Michelle Leathers & April Bruce
#4-
Dog Reg: Lesand’s My Immaculate Dream TKN
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: L Hughes, Leslie Anderson

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Pat Putman

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Aubreys Mama Can’t Buy You Love [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: Tammie Wilcox & C & V Savioli
Breeder: Robin Faszold & Cynthia & Vincent Savioli
#2-
Dog Reg: Pomp n Circumstance De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: Patrice Weinmeister, Mike Smith & Meg Weitz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG White Oaks Rolling Stone RN HSAds HIAs [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: A Baldwin & P Lovett
Breeder: Paula Lovett & Sharon L Pollard
#4-
Dog Reg: Simco Cardib [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Lona Sims & Jamie Hunt


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=187974

Posted by on Jul 24 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020