NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sug_2020K9_cover_Sug_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Columbiana County Kennel Club – Friday, July 31, 2020

 

Show Name: Columbiana County Kennel Club
Location: Canfield, OH
Show Date: Friday, July 31, 2020
Total Entry: 3542
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
Show Photographer(s):
JC Photo • Phone: (201) 772-5014

Kurtis Photo • Website: www.KurtisPhotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Michael Shepherd
Reserve Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Douglas Johnson

Total Entry: 716
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: S Nortdstrom, A Bernardin, K Shepherd & P Disienna
Breeder: Hillary Oakes & S Oaks & W Potts
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Danielle Goodland
Owner: S Hudson
Breeder: Suzanne Hudson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kamand Arundel Train Wreck @ Tara [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen & Patrick Cottingham & T Darling Lyon

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard

Total Entry: 466
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trakehndachs Roccia Sunrise Xo [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: V Colon, P Guthrie & J Fagervik
Breeder: Joanne Fagervik
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd
#4-
Dog Reg: Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Frank Murphy
Owner: N Davis, M Tauber & D Holly
Breeder: Deborah Holly & Maureen Tauber

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 651
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG OnakStouch Of Gold [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: J Corr
Breeder: Jennifer & Wendy Corr & Tina Dunn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Silverbacks Wind Of Fate [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: D Gordon & C Carpenter
Breeder: Bob Stephanos & Cassandra Carpenter

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Constantine

Total Entry: 394
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Elena Landa
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 407
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kaylens Vivid Imagination From Myangel-Cristall [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Eduardo Baute, Vincenzo Zurlo & Sandra Francis

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 352
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman &  Photos
Breeder: Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Exact Classic Tulsa [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: A & L Gatt
Breeder: Auggie & Lisa Gatt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 549
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Scalloways Lion Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: David Harper
Owner: L, K & K Bertsch, K Flesher, M Visser & T Patterson
Breeder: Lea Bertsch, Debbie Price & Kaila & Krystal Bertsch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Coventry A Million Reasons [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia & D Salow
Breeder: B Shelton, B Williams DVM, S Leyerly & D Salow

Misc Judge: Mrs. Victoria Seiler Cushman
Misc Dog Reg: Black Diamonds O Sole Mis Ettore [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Mary & Maryellen Bettis & Heather Buehner

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
Jr Handler: Alexandra Apollos See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH SetR Ridges Honorable Blackfield Falcon [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Setter (English)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=188384

Posted by on Jul 31 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020