NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Oct_2020K9_cover_Oct_2020
K9_DL_112020K9_DL_112020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Atlanta Kennel Club – Wednesday, October 14, 2020

Show Name: Atlanta Kennel Club
Location: Atlanta, GA
Show Date: Wednesday, October 14, 2020
Total Entry: 1262
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Elena Landa
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

NOHS Judge: Mr. Robert Schwalbe
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Charthill Shirescot Clan Keith [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Scottish Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C & K Hill & C Miniman
Breeder: Christine Miniman & Lori & Jeffery Waite

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Paul Averill DVM

Total Entry: 234
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sovrans La Rejouissance [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: A Santos & M Buckley
Breeder: Dr. Alan C Santos MD, Michael K Buckley & Jacqueline Makoujy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxvales Private Label [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: D & J Gibbs
Breeder: Debra & Jeffrey Gibbs
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 157
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Southwind Southern Belle [Bitch]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: K & D Barnes
Breeder: Ray Ann Reynolds
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kokoblues Phoenix [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Ron Bigford
Owner: S Osborne & G Van Alstyne
Breeder: Scott Osborne, Judith Miller, Gretchen Van Alstyne & Madison Osborne
#4-
Dog Reg: Lane Raes Mystery Of Illusion [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: A Mullen
Breeder: Alayne Rae Mullen

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.

Total Entry: 204
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock! [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: J Peterson, S Sam, L Cipriotti, K Allison & A Cipriotti
Breeder: L B Cipriotti, J Petrella-Ashby, Kristi Allison & Angele Cipriotti
#3-
Dog Reg: Sno Klassic Catera Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: P & M Peel
Breeder: Manda Kanzelberger, John Dewing, Ron Dysart & Patricia Peel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Laura Lynn Coomes
Owner: S Boehms
Breeder: Annette Galliher & Shauna Demoss

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

Total Entry: 152
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Elana Landa
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kings Mtn. Henry Higgins [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: T Bell
Breeder: Betty-Anne Stenmark, Sandra Pretari Hickson & BJ Pumfrey

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Graser

Total Entry: 172
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Circle Legend Monkey Zico
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: Koo Ji-Sung
Breeder: Lee Jin-Woo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Marlex Classy Finale [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Leah Monte
#4-
Dog Reg: Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: D Young & D Horowitz
Breeder: Carolyn Horowitz & Wendy & Amanda Kelly

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 188
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: Judos Shantideva At Kan Sing [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Donna Etchison
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Cloud Top Parker [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: R Liu
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Robobull Fabelhaft Catara [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Kristy Hodolitz
Owner: C Fletcher, K Hodolitz & S St. John
Breeder: Shelley St. John & James Dalton

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J F Baylis, J & J D Margeson, A Bialozor & R Delay
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cordmaker Punchinello [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, S Kaul, M Feltenstein, R Beinhauer, L Pitts & P Kelly
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sporting Fields Winston Churchill [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Lexie Rodgers
Owner: J & K Knight & D Butt
Breeder: Dionne Butt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Brittany Cipriotti
Owner: C Dodson & D Golden
Breeder: Donna Dodson

Jr Judge: Mr. Carl Vitner
Jr Handler: Lillian Brock
Jr Breed: Longhaired Dachshund


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=191958

Posted by on Oct 14 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2020