NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover102019K9_cover102019
K9_Deadline112019K9_Deadline112019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Greater DeKalb Kennel Club – Sunday, July 7, 2019

Show Name: Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Location: De Kalb, IL
Show Date: Sunday, July 7, 2019
Total Entry: 536
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Brown
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Protocols Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & K Moriarty & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Robin Novack
Reserve Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne

NOHS Judge: Richard Paquette
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Deladores Picture Perfect Bada Bing Bada Boom [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Samoyed
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D & D Villasenor
Breeder: Dorene & Defino Villasenor

 

Sporting Judge’s Name: Richard Paquette

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Keeping The Dream Alive [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: K Belter, D Belter & N Sweet
Breeder: Kay & Doug Belter & Nancy Sweet
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Summits Fireline Medal Of Honor [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: B Johnson & J & K Sedivec
Breeder: Beth Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Baker, A Levy & A Barouche
Breeder: Diane Baker

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 38
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: K & W Friend
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Exquisite Royal Majesty Of Elation [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: M, B & D Hall & S Bass
Breeder: Bonnie Peregoy & Beth Anne, Hartley & David Hall
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Kipp, J Winton & J Modica
Breeder: Jeffrey Winton James Modica & Devon Kipp
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman [Bitch]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: D York, K Lawless, C Vanover & M York
Breeder: Amy & Eldon Signor

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Moses

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Protocols Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & K Moriarty & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, Im So Pretty [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: M Ruppert & S Taylor
Breeder: Melisa Ruppert & Carolyn McNamara
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lavishs Brut Premier [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L & N Bouaoun & J Anichini
Breeder: Layal Bouaoun & Catherine Hogan D.V.M.

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jay Richardson

Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Doubloons Extreme Gamer [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E Landa
Breeder: Elena Landa
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyehighs James Bay [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Blaesing Sharobs Divine Destiny [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: S & R Lindgren
Breeder: Kathryn Blaesing & Terri VanDezande
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadowlake I’m No Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Amanda Myers
Owner: K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: Karen Fitzpatrick & Patty Martin

Toy Judge’s Name: Richard Paquette

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephanie Hill
Owner: S Hill, S Jones & A Romero
Breeder: Elena Artemenko
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touches Something Wicked This Way Comes [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Matthew Hoaglund
Owner: J Martenson & V Dovellos
Breeder: Richard Wilson & Dale Martenson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: D Krautkramer
Breeder: S I Mironenko
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Martins Time Bomb Puff [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Kusumoto, D Martin & J Kusumoto
Breeder: Daryl Martin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & P Dugan
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jwilsons B-Loved Polar Express [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J & C Wilson & B Love
Breeder: Patti Sage & Joel & Cindy Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kjs What About Bob CGC [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Kristen Dowd
Owner: T Preston, B Killingsworth & K Dowd
Breeder: Kristen Dowd

Herding Judge’s Name: Richard Paquette

Total Entry: 64
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: K Boyles, L Oster & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Reatas Lambluv Times Square [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Jere Marder
Owner: J Marder & K Richardson
Breeder: Andrea & Davor Javor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mezok Ramanok CD BN RE HT NAJ NAP OJP NFP RATN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: J & I Schuh
Breeder: Diane Fields

Jr Judge: Mr. James Brown
Jr Handler: Spring Krickeberg
Jr Breed: Shetland Sheepdog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=166530

Posted by on Jul 7 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2019