NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay – Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Show Name: Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay
Location: Orlando, FL
Show Date: Tuesday, December 10, 2019
Total Entry: 3946
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Elliott Weiss
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Robert Skibinski • Email: skibinski2@aol.com

David Sombach • Website: davidsombachphotos.com/

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Reserve Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Total Entry: 721
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: K Lyons & D Mauterer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mi Jeans You Mad Bro? [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
Breeder: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller

 

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry: 500
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crown Jewel Valetina Of Majenkir CA [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Jean Durdin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dragonfly Ecco Aries Dangerous Seduction [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: L Brown & P Schafmayer
Breeder: Lucia Brown & Philip Schafmayer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Baywind Brclove Briea Frozen Assets Of Craigwood [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Johan Becerra
Owner: S Campbell, J Becerra & B Monk
Breeder: Mike & Debbie Moore, Baba Monk & Sandra Campbell

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith

Total Entry: 514
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stecals Billie Jean [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Ryan Dillman
Owner: K Venezia, C & F Bevis & R Corr
Breeder: Carol & Faye Bevis
#4-
Dog Reg: Cabakas Raw Power [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: G Morell & L Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry: 493
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Alpines Lbk Living On The Road BCAT DS CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Ed Thomason
Owner: E Thomason, L Keller, A Tighe, K Townsend & C Kramer
Breeder: Ed & Karen Thomason
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: S Sweatt, C Sechler, C Jennings, H Sutliff & P Browne
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 625
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine Whitney

Total Entry: 447
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB La Bete Quintessential Gentleman at Lecirque [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anna Hewson

Total Entry: 576
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Clifford Steele
Owner: R Corbett & B & J Charest
Breeder: Linda Menard, Bernard & Joanne Charest
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster, D Schneider, K Boyles & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double Ds Magical Mystery Tour [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: B Hainline, D Donohue, B Green & C Brooks
Breeder: Deanna & Rick Donohue & Billie Green
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky

Misc Judge: Mr. Gerardo Bernard
Misc Dog Reg: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Kristi & Tony Libertore & Jenell Tonini-Zanotto

Jr Judge: Mrs. Bergit Coady-Kabel
Jr Handler: Alaina House See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Lil Creeks Grand Finale [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175895

Posted by on Dec 10 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020