NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi – Sunday, January 13, 2019


Show Name: Golden Triangle Kennel Club of Mississippi
Location: Starkville, MS
Show Date: Sunday, January 13, 2019
Total Entry: 428
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jerry Watson
Show Photographer(s):
Garden Studio, Inc. – Greg Smith • Website: www.gardenstudio.us

Dog Reg: GCHG Skyviews Dakotah Reign Of Desire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: Darcy Ahlers & Joan Carter
Breeder: Joan Carter

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Reserve Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell

NOHS Judge: Mr. Richard Mullen
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
NOHS Breed: American Eskimo Dog
NOHS Handler: Sue Caltrider
NOHS Owner: Susan & Larry Caltrider & Stephanie Strunk
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jetocas Twistin The Night Away [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Caron Rosenkoetter
Owner: J Caruthers, D Nelson & J Zingula
Breeder: Julie Caruthers & Kelly Levon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxwoods Ivywood Knights Valley [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: N Pearson, K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: Kristin Lyons & Deborah Mauterer DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hotwireds Ready To Run RI [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: S Connolly
Breeder: Karin & Mckenzie Cecil
#4-
Dog Reg: Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Lori Beth [Bitch]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler:
Owner: Tara Stephenson Addison & Isabelle Stephenson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Granvaleros Shining Star SL [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Nancy Pearson
Owner: N Pearson
Breeder: Judee Valero
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Merrylees Rabbit Commander [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: Mary Lee
Breeder: Mary Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Epic Select Tri On Da Fly At Tomjo SC FCAT2 [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: Thomas Wright, Becky Blansett & Tracy Leonard DVM
Breeder: Pilar Heslin, Becky Blansett, Tracy Leonard & Marti Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Galadrials Dadaelis Pale Ale DCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: S Hoffman, M Labrache Brown & M Miller
Breeder: Mary Miller, Marilyn Labrache Brown & S Hoffman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Traxx Consider The Lilies FDC CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: Tami Bradford
Breeder: Tami Bradford
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: M Broman, B Glidden & M Haas
Breeder: Michael Broman, Betty Glidden & Michael Haas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Theresa Nail
Owner: J Field-Miller
Breeder: Lori Stengler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Daverens Life Of The Party [Dog]
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler: Trent Wilkinson
Owner: J Eastman
Breeder: Sharron Harlow & Jill Eastman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margo Klingler

Total Entry: 24
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Felixvilles Skippin Cj Tooloulou [Bitch]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: Theda Little & Christina Martinez
Breeder: Theda Little
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Raintrees Black Leather Jacket At Rof [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Ava Marie Caudell, Sabra Weeks & Rhonda Johnson
Breeder: Sabra Weeks & Judy Ellis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jacee Ready For The Top Bradie [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: I Campbell
Breeder: Isaac Joseph Campbell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Dirty Rotten Scoundrel [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler: Chase Waddell
Owner: Susan Lybrand, Terri Cournover & Glenna Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer & Glenna Wright

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kirkland

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyviews Dakotah Reign Of Desire [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: Darcy Ahlers & Joan Carter
Breeder: Joan Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: Zuntas Haima Green Valley [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Ivan Zunta
Breeder: Ivan Michael Zunta & Neide Zunta
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Renae & Taylor Blankenship
Breeder: Taylor Blankenship & Joyce DeBraganca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxmore Tough Targa [Dog]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: Toinette Tucker & Janet Reed
Breeder: Janet Reed

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Evolution Let The Bridges Burn [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: K Siekierski
Breeder: Kellie Siekierski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Sweet-T-Bulls Bring The Cream Puffs To The Party [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: C Keller & D Curtis
Breeder: Della Grant & Jerry Grant
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Hilltop + Toby Tubbys Keepin It Cool [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: M Thomas & K Harris
Breeder: Marie Thomas & Kathy Harris

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Mullen

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Shorelands Only An Illusion [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Tracie Parra
Owner: Tracie Parra & S Mayborne
Breeder: Tracie Parra & Mrs. Suzanne Mayborne
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Dynastys Fire Starter [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: Fran Withers & Kim Johnson
Breeder: Fran Withers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sindarins Where The Magic Begins [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Melinda Andric
Owner: Melinda Andric & Judy Hawes
Breeder: Nicki & Ernest Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kee Bears Ill Be Loving You Forever [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: K Maffit
Breeder: Kimberly Maffit

Jr Judge: Mary Lee
Jr Handler: Jade Rosenkoetter See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Cobblestones Flyte Of The Bumble Bee [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Retriever (Golden)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=157093

Posted by on Jan 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019