NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Maycover2019K9_Maycover2019
K9_JUNE2019K9_JUNE2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

York Kennel Club – Wednesday, March 13, 2019

Show Name: York Kennel Club
Location: York, PA
Show Date: Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Total Entry: 1231
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Rob Gerity • Website: www.robgerityphotographer.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Keeshond
Reserve Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Reserve Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.

NOHS Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Sapphire N Twin Oaks Sweet Charlotte ACT2 [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: S Souza, L Camisi & T Faust
Breeder: Don Camisi, Laureen Camisi, Thomas Faust & Abigail Van Meter

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Andersen

Total Entry: 324
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Kristyn McCartney
Owner: K Stout & M & C Hunsinger
Breeder: Mary & Chris Hunsinger & Kristyn McCartney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Driftwoods Its 5 OClock Somewhere At Silhouette [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Joan Mulford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nautilus Law And Order [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: J MacKinnon
Breeder: Julie MacKinnon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Larcans Jumpin Jive [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler:
Owner: D Kaufman
Breeder: Lisa Sobon

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 176
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Baysides As You Wish TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Buehner Helmer
Owner: J & L Hallett
Breeder: Jennifer & Chad Hallett
#2-
Dog Reg: CH A Night To Remember Degli Aristobassi [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Tara Hartman
Owner: T Bousfield & A Paul
Breeder: Annalisa Belli
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kiarrys Diamond Girl [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Gwencalons Aurora Borealis [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler: Sarah Krickeberg
Owner: W Friend, E Murray & R Rodewald Murray
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 229
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aspen Leafs Jacqueline Kennedy [Bitch]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Anna Stromburg
Owner: M Martin-Tucker & M Tucker
Breeder: Marne Martin-Tucker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hi-Techs Shake Rattle N Roll [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly A Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo & K Calvacca
Breeder: Dr. William & Zoila Truesdale & Kimberly Pastella Calvacca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd, L Cillo & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: McKee Cox & Jean Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Snowaters Some Beach CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: D Hauser & K & K Granacki
Breeder: K Granacki & L Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Karen Ericson

Total Entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Arbroaths Pride [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Shari Boyd
Owner: J Low & W Matthews
Breeder: John Low M.D. & William Matthews M.D.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Yeloman Longvue GDay Mate [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: T Lohmuller, M Title & C McKenzie
Breeder: April & Todd Clyde & Suzanne Tennant
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Geoff S Dawson
Owner: R & M McConnell & D & S Russell
Breeder: Debra & Steve Russell
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dragon Shields Gold Standard At Windy Hill [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H & E Hull & D Wyatt
Breeder: Dustin Wyatt

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rita Holloway

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
Breeder: Yukiko Omura Fujishi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros One In A Minion [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, M Fitzgerald, H Schwell & K Calvacca
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Howard Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Primrose [Bitch]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick & P Steinman
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Knockout Never Say Never [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: K Specht
Breeder: Rachel Green

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John Ronald

Total Entry: 161
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk

Total Entry: 142
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: W Perry
Breeder: Jane O’Neil
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunhill Thunderbolt [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: V & S Shafer & R & K Harrington
Breeder: Scott & Valerie Shafer & Ray Harrington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: M Flood & R Tehon
Breeder: Jennifer Hammond & Rebecca Tehon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sporting Fields Delphinia Star Rider PT [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: C Gambeski
Breeder: Christine Phoebe Gambeski

Jr Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
Jr Handler: Oliva Persinger
Jr Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=159990

Posted by on Mar 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2019