NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Starved Rock Kennel Club – Wednesday, June 12, 2019

Show Name: Starved Rock Kennel Club
Location: Grayslake, IL
Show Date: Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Total Entry: 1008
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Winchesters Made My Day [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Setter (English)
Reserve Handler: Stuart McGraw
Reserve Owner: J Bazan, R Barnes & C Hodges
Breeder: Rachel Barnes, Ms. Jennifer Bazan & Caryl Hodges

NOHS Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Kingsmere Got You Talking At Willaby [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J West, D Berry & L Lethin
Breeder: Linda Lethin

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Winchesters Made My Day [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: J Bazan, R Barnes & C Hodges
Breeder: Rachel Barnes, Jennifer Bazan & Caryl Hodges
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Captivates Last Chance At The Ok Corral [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Madeline Peterson
Owner: M Miller
Breeder: Marianne Miller

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Hutton

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Agha Djaris Fifth Dimension Of Sura [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Alicia Morrison Jones
Owner: S Neill, J Souza-Bartlett & C O’Connor
Breeder: Stefan Boieck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jomaras Mystic Heart Of Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Grahm Miller
Owner: M Henke & G Lavato
Breeder: Lisa Summers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Total Entry: 193
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aria De Kabluna [Bitch]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: J Iglesias Rodriguez & E Kelley
Breeder: Jose Iglesias Rodriguez
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Szumerias Magic Marker [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Correy Krickeberg
Owner: J & K Hancock
Breeder: Lynn Brady & Constance Townsend
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Protocols I Came I Saw I Sparkled CA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Yeloman Longvue GDay Mate [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Greg Strong
Owner: T Lohmuller, M Title & C McKenzie
Breeder: April & Todd Clyde & Suzanne Tennant
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Jacqueline Johnson
Owner: D Radman Kruetzfeldt
Breeder: Jose Franceschi & Julie Seaton

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: I Am Iron Man of Golden Sky Korea
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Lim Sungwan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Casa Blancas The Fighting Irish [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Barry Clothier
Owner: B & M Glazer, T Harden & B & B Clothier
Breeder: Blanca & Barry Clothier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Albert Bianchi

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Frozen Tundra CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: K & C Seymour & D Krautkramer
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Double D Fast And Furious V Hedgebrook [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: D & C Coon & J Haas
Breeder: Debbie Coon, Chandler Coon & Joyce Hass

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bayberry Thru The Looking Glass At Empyrean CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Maria Neff
Owner: A Aanensen & S Blanco
Breeder: Amber Aanensen & Stephen Blanco
#2-
Dog Reg: Kenlyn Marquis Color Me Bad Lockenhaus
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: Kent Boyles
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Legacys Freestyle [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Rachel Kulp Wieder
Owner: S Ritter
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bugaboos And All That Jazz [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: T & C Elmer& H & C Johnson
Breeder: Xiao Xioa Zhang & Colton & Heather Johnson

Jr Judge: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Jr Handler: Alaina House
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=165155

Posted by on Jun 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019