NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

La Porte County Kennel Club – Thursday, October 31, 2019

Show Name: La Porte County Kennel Club
Location: Fort Wayne, IN
Show Date: Thursday, October 31, 2019
Total Entry: 727
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Michael Shepherd
Reserve Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

NOHS Judge: c
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
NOHS Handler: Jodi Geerlings
NOHS Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Leyerly, B Williams & D Salow

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Bradley Jenkins

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Carrie Rosenkoetter
Owner: T Prince & J Knobbe
Breeder: Judy Knobbe & Jennifer Masterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sovereigns Legendary Disciple JH [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler:
Owner: C Walsh
Breeder: Dawn & Joe Droel

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druids Fluid Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Taylor & C Puig
Breeder: Mary Feibert & Amber Leonard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeens Addicted To Love [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: A & J McIlwaine & W & S Plucheck
Breeder: John Mullen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam O’Shanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kimanis Fire Dancer [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: J Weistroffer & T Weistroffer
Breeder: A Hanna, E Demopoulos & J Wilkinson

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: L Boyle-Baise, B Boyle & M Baise
Breeder: Brytt Boyle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Okamis Consider It Done RN CGCA CGCU TKA [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Nicole King
Owner: L Wolf
Breeder: Linda Wolf
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wolvereen Downthehilltosyntari BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: J Maulden & C Foggitt
Breeder: Cindy Foggitt

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Arbroaths Pride [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Shari Boyd
Owner: J Low & W Matthews
Breeder: John Low M.D. & William Matthews M.D.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Merry Mac Ztriking [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: T VanDezande
Breeder: Gertrud & Thomas Hagstrom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hiwater Steuers Eye Of The Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: K Nelson & M Steuer
Breeder: Kristine Nelson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 141
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacob Waters
Owner: K Winters, C Griswold & J Waters
Breeder: Carolyn Griswold
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Empees Cyber Monday [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: M Panlilio & M Ingco
Breeder: Mario Panlilio Jr. & Maria Ingco

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: Linda Stafford, Toni Linstedt & Samantha Stafford

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, J Johnson, B Shelton & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M. & Deborah Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiches Power Play [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: J Garrison & L & E Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Kimberly Halcom
Owner: K Kaul, D Butt & K Halcom
Breeder: Kathy Kaul, Dionne Butt & Dave Einck

Misc Judge: Mr. Larry Abbott
Misc Dog Reg: Lepshi Valente Harus CM JH
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano

Jr Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Jr Handler: Alaina House
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174076

Posted by on Oct 31 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2020