NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Contra Costa County Kennel Club – Saturday, June 8, 2019

Show Name: Contra Costa County Kennel Club
Location: Vallejo, CA
Show Date: Saturday, June 8, 2019
Total Entry: 2609
Best In Show Judge: Joseph Gregory
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Steve Ross • Website: steverossphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHP2 Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Handler: Tyler Crady
Reserve Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus

Total Entry: 511
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Mi Jeans You Mad Bro? [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
Breeder: J Johnson, J & J Holmberg & S Shuman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Studio N Kytras Kovered In Kashmere [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: D Lodge, S Shore & A Lafernier
Breeder: Susie Shore & Dana Lodge
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Golden Empires Double Action Remington JH CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Conor McFadden
Owner: S Johnson, M Daggs & M Coburn
Breeder: Melody Daggs & Michele Coburn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Rachel Kulp Wieder
Owner: D Edwards
Breeder: Ann McCall, Lisa Weiss & Deborah Edwards

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Anne Gallant

Total Entry: 373
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Arctos [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: K Staudt-Cartabona & K & H Spey
Breeder: Karen Staudt-Cartabona & Karen & Dr. Howard Spey
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Timaru Inas [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: L Larsen
Breeder: Lesley & John Brabyn
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Vin-Melcas Vangaurd
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Pat Trotter
Owner: Pat Trotter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jolly Time My Way At Topsfield-Lebrera [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Michael Stone
Owner: S Shor, C Orlandi & G & C Gonzalez
Breeder: Celeste Gonzalez

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Kim Ramey LeBlanc

Total Entry: 509
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Antaras Homey Dont Play Dat! [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: T Devlin & E Brandon-Criqui
Breeder: Tedi Devlin & Erin Brandon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Dick Schaefer
Owner: S Johns, H James & D Keihn
Breeder: Natalie Andrews & Maren & Victoria Cornish
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Protocols To The Victor Go The Spoils CAA [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 260
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler:
Owner: G Graham & R Thomas
Breeder: Krista Prater-Piles & Franne Berez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: T & C Fayram & M & J Vickers
Breeder: Pete Vickers
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Total Entry: 305
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Pam Laperruque
Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adorations Start Me Up [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Tammy Seidlitz
Owner: M & S Frumkin
Breeder: Shirley & Michael Frumkin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 262
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: K & M Paju
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rinchens Magical Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & B Leonard
Breeder: C & K Copolla

Herding Judge’s Name: Robert Slay

Total Entry: 382
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bon-Clydes Shoot For The Stars [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: B Laffer, M Brill & B Buchanan
Breeder: Bonnie Buchanan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lord Lekor Du Chateau Rocher [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: S & A Almatrood
Breeder: Carla Davis

Misc Judge: Mr. Larry Abbott
Misc Dog Reg: Torilan Forevr Criminal Minds at Fede [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Michele & Darren Reeves

Jr Judge: Mrs. Linda Pitts
Jr Handler: Kylie Compton See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Syringa-Sr Shes A Flatliner [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Shetland Sheepdog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=164827

Posted by on Jun 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019