NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Lima Kennel Club – Saturday, November 16, 2019

Show Name: Lima Kennel Club
Location: Columbus, OH
Show Date: Saturday, November 16, 2019
Total Entry: 2059
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster, D Schneider, K Boyles & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Setter (English)
Reserve Handler: Eileen Hackett
Reserve Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller

NOHS Judge: Mr. Douglas Johnson
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Busy Bs Quitara JH [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Spinone Italiano
NOHS Handler: Holly Forbes
NOHS Owner: H, D & T Forbes
Breeder: Bob & Birdie Nelson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

Total Entry: 418
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brynwoods Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler: Sherri Cassens
Owner: S Cassens
Breeder: Elizabeth Boryczka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crownroyals Dirtea Marteani [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Mary Osbun
Owner: M Osbun
Breeder: Mary Osbun, Jane & Mike Winkler & Jennifer & Brittani Kettleson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Majestics Shes Got Whatever “It” Is [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kay Belter
Owner: K & D Belter
Breeder: Kay & Doug Belter

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Spritzer

Total Entry: 293
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chihawk Wave Raider [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Laura King
Owner: T & P Marshall
Breeder: Tami & Peggy Marshall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner, N Shaw & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: C & R Dove
Breeder: Cecilia Dove & Dr. Robert S Dove D.V.M.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 464
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Protocols Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & K Moriarty & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Woodland Parks Odin Beasley [Dog]
Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
Handler:
Owner: B Roberts & J Shannon
Breeder: Jim & Viola Shannon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crystal Fountain Jp Silver Fox [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: H Shimizu
Breeder: Kazuyuki Shimizu
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: R & D Hawkes

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB High Pointe Earth Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, L Mykleby-Ulrich & S Miyahara
Breeder: Terri Braud & Shirley Miyahara
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wynot Let It Be [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Karen Fitzpatrick
Owner: K Shorter, K Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
Breeder: Katherine Shorter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyehighs James Bay [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 212
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ouachitah Talisman [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: L George & M Blank
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: B Miller
Breeder: A M Pennington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wangs Taxi Taxi Bobby D [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: D Wang
Breeder: Douglas Wang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Terry Berrios

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Encor Campanile Maestro [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: E Charles & J Workman
Breeder: Jamie Lee Workman
#2-
Dog Reg: Hickory Hill Dancing In The Sky [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Nelson
Breeder: Wanda Bowman & Beverly Nelson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: D & R Cooper, L Teltelbaum & A Insausti Elias
Breeder: Alicia Insausti Elias
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kirkland

Total Entry: 320
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster, D Schneider, K Boyles & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster &Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunhill Thunderbolt [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: V & S Shafer & R & K Harrington
Breeder: Scott & Valerie Shafer & Ray Harrington
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiches Power Play [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Derek Beatty
Owner: J Garrison & L & E Paquette
Breeder: Elaine & Louise Paquette
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Headlines Flair For The Dramatic [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: T Sutter
Breeder: Theresa Sutter

Misc Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
Misc Dog Reg: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Kristi & Tony Libertore & Jenell Tonini-Zanotto

Jr Judge: Mr. Douglas Johnson
Jr Handler: Alaina House See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Lil Creeks Grand Finale [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=175083

Posted by on Nov 16 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019