NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Junecover2019K9_Junecover2019
K9_JULYdeadline_2019K9_JULYdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Hendersonville Kennel Club – Friday, May 24, 2019

Show Name: Hendersonville Kennel Club
Location: Fletcher, NC
Show Date: Friday, May 24, 2019
Total Entry: 1092
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Show Photographer(s):
Cary C. Manaton • Website: www.ccphotography.net

Wilcox Photo •

Dog Reg: GCHS Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Reserve Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Reserve Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko

NOHS Judge: Ms. Judith Ann Smith
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Pequest All That Glitters [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Pekingese
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Canaan
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Helene Nietsch

Total Entry: 210
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Goldrox One In A Million [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: M Taylor & A Cutrona
Breeder: Maura & Courtney Roxby & Jennifer Hoffmann
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tradewinds Ida Bomb JH CA [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: M & F Bickley & L Fetters
Breeder: Lindsay Fetters, Britt Jung, Ida Kavafian & Lori Salb
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Carolinas Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: L McCracken
Breeder: Lois McCracken
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sovrans La Rejouissance [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: A Santos & M Buckley
Breeder: Dr. Alan Santos MD, Michael Buckley & Jacqueline Makoujy

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 146
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: D Butt, A Giles & D & G Samuelson
Breeder: Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: S Lewis & E Mask
Breeder: Elizabeth Mask
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Baysides As You Wish TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Buehner
Owner: J & L Hallett
Breeder: Jennifer & Chat Hallett
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: M Gilley & S Neill
Breeder: Pattii Norsworthy & Suzanne Neill

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Grace Fritz

Total Entry: 172
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cammcastles Stagecoach Ringo Kid V Cimmeron RN CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Rose Robinett
Owner: J & M Gregg
Breeder: Susan Guynn
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: R Banks, N Huether, L Watson & P Winter
Breeder: Rachel Lee Diller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Novy & C Favre
Breeder: Marilu Novy & CJ Favre

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Melinda Lyon

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dotcom-Alcalas Not Conceited Just Convinced [Bitch]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: R & S Whitlow & K McCabe
Breeder: Kelly McCabe, Judy Morris, Andre Smith & Gustavo Abud
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH D.B.F. Bobcat Photo Finish [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Johnson & C Lundin
Breeder: Candace Lundin & Nita Bitner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS The Black Magic Woman Of Braveheart [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Armando Morales
Owner: S Dixon
Breeder: Sydney Dixon

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tudorose Rhythm N Blues [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: P & J Mixon
Breeder: Pat Mixon & Dr. Kevin Cline
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Marsdon Unstoppable Force [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: B Strange & J Clute
Breeder: Beverly Strange
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Lynn Partridge
Owner: L Partridge, A Davidson & A Reid
Breeder: David Johnson, Lois March & Lynn Partridge

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Helene Nietsch

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tarquin Huffish Piedmonts Starboy [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Christian Manelopoulos
Owner: B Drewitt-Barlow, C Manelopoulos & R Corbin
Breeder: Christian Manelopoulos, Rachel Corbin & Charlotte Sandell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fierces Mission Critical For Tx Star [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Justin Smithey
Owner: Nancy Shaw
Breeder: Bridget Webb & Jamie Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick O Duane & Diane Murphy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Leah James

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Ivyfarm Smartberry Beret [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J & S Smail
Breeder: Jennifer & Soren Smail & Gwen Hayes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Majestique Just My Style [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver & Lisa Sarvas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Greenwoods Sparkling Diamond [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Rodgers & M Greenwood
Breeder: Deidre Rodgers, Mary Greenwood & Sharon Irving
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cadnocluns Trippy Little Hippie [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: E Hillebrand & M McShane
Breeder: Elizabeth Hillebrand & Marian McShane

Misc Judge: Mrs. Leah James
Misc Dog Reg: Arya Met T Ruwe Bolster [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: P Steele DVM

Jr Judge: Ms. Melinda Lyon
Jr Handler: Taylor Blankenship See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Adamas Fuji Mountain CAA BCAT RATCH CGC TKA [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Doberman Pinscher


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=163759

Posted by on May 24 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2019