NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

St. Louis Dog Breeders Association – Sunday, September 8, 2019


Show Name: St. Louis Dog Breeders Association
Location: Gray Summit, MO
Show Date: Sunday, September 8, 2019
Total Entry: 495
Best In Show Judge: Mr. John Ramirez
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: L & E Baker
Breeder: Yvette Foster

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Silky Terrier
Reserve Handler: Pam Laperruque
Reserve Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi

NOHS Judge: Ms. Carolyn Taylor
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D Agre-Gill, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Renee Wanger

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 76
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Carrie Rosenkoetter
Owner: T Prince & J Knobbe
Breeder: Judy Knobbe & Jennifer Masterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Saranac Tipsy Laird [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: E & W Fisher
Breeder: William & Elizabeth Fisher
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Golden Gaits Over The Moon [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: D Owczarzak, S Bechtold & A Heinz
Breeder: Debbie Owczarzak

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Total Entry: 39
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Suni Sir Viveur RE MC LCX BCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Terri Galle
Owner: L & J Hicks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shericks Dash N Leaps And Bounds [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler:
Owner: S Duling, M McKinney, R Wagner & K Reid
Breeder: Sherry Duling
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Coburns Kaleidoscopic At Baronwood [Bitch]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: D Smith
Breeder: Patricia Shaw

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Elbas Aristo Presto BN RN CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Melody “Snooki” Salmi
Owner: L & E Baker
Breeder: Yvette Foster
#2-
Dog Reg: Beautiful Black 007 Bond-Jeter Bond [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Paul Jeter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Zamoskys Mr. Worldwide Of Icepaw [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: R Chaffin, E Widjaja & T Galle
Breeder: Evy Widjaja, Robert Chaffin & Theresa Galle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Taylor

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Arbroaths Pride [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Shari Boyd
Owner: J Low & W Matthews
Breeder: John Low M.D. & William Matthews M.D.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB High Pointe Earth Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, L Mykleby-Ulrich & S Miyahara
Breeder: Terri Braud & Shirley Miyahara
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Skippin Cj Cruzin At Gallery [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: S Halma, C Martinez & L Pinkey
Breeder: Christina Martinez

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Pam Laperruque
Owner: S Hsieh, K Gilbert & P Laperruque
Breeder: Kathleen Gilbert, P Laperruque & M Gagliardi
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Sandy Bingham-Porter
Owner: S Bingham-Porter
Breeder: Sandy Bingham-Porter
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hashki Just Go With It [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Scheiris
Owner: P Lucas, D & D Scheiris & G Neave
Breeder: Mr. P. Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zuntas Haima Green Valley [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B King, J Marksbury & N & I Zunta
Breeder: Ivan Michael Zunta & Neide A M Zunta

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Taylor

Total Entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Durandel Up Stage For Deagra [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: D Agre-Gill, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Renee Wanger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Brushfires Sweetest Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Lindsey Ellis
Owner: L Ellis, M Janowicz & R Ellis
Breeder: Juan Catala, Stephanie Hentschel & Mary Jo Janowicz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Morninglows New York Man [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L & E Machado
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Donna Smith
Owner: J & J Hargis & D Smith
Breeder: Susan Cullen & Kristen Cullen DVM

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth Buxton

Total Entry: 82
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, J Johnson, B Shelton & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M. & Deborah Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: L Frost & M Stahr
Breeder: Lori A Frost
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Limerick Sweet Baby James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Kent Meyer
Owner: P & W Ogden & K & G Meyer
Breeder: Penelope & William Ogden & Kent & Gwen Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Halo Cyans Leader Of 300 [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: J & A King
Breeder: Angel Lea King & Janet Cline

Jr Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
Jr Handler: Sydney Hickman See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade [Dog]
Jr Breed: Great Dane


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=170725

Posted by on Sep 8 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019