NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Grand Rapids Kennel Club – Sunday, November 10, 2019

Show Name: Grand Rapids Kennel Club
Location: Kalamazoo, MI
Show Date: Sunday, November 10, 2019
Total Entry: 1365
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Michael Shepherd
Reserve Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna

NOHS Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Riverwatch Do You Believe In Majic CA [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
NOHS Handler: Mary Meek
NOHS Owner: M & G Meek
Breeder: Mary & Gary Meek

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt

Total Entry: 258
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: E Fink, T Lowe, N Siver & C Racey
Breeder: Nancy Siver, Dr. Erin Kerfoot, Mrs. Ruth Kirby & Kathie Milne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Argons Purple Rain RI CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Howie Huber III
Owner: J & B Herrington
Breeder: James Cassady

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Gwencalons Tam OShanter [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: K & W Friend
Breeder: Kathleen & William Friend
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druids Fluid Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Taylor & C Puig
Breeder: Mary Feibert & Amber Leonard
#4-
Dog Reg: Maliscos One To Many [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: K Kozminski, M Trahan & R Tigchon
Breeder: Ryan Wolfe, Catherine Harker, Nolan & Nicole Ryan & Lisa Bettis

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Sandy Wheat

Total Entry: 250
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Millenniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tasas Country Gentleman [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: D Wilson & D McDuffee
Breeder: Diana May
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brzustowiczs Gladstone Gentleman [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Nicole King
Owner: M Buehler
Breeder: Whitney & Zac Brzustowicz

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB High Pointe Earth Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, L Mykleby-Ulrich & S Miyahara
Breeder: Terri Braud & Shirley Miyahara
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: C & R Snavely
Breeder: Martin Kralik, Pat Jordan Kralik & Linda & Schuler Nelson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Manorviews Mister, Its Your Lucky Day [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T Pawson & D Jacks
Breeder: Toni & Janet Pawson

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Total Entry: 207
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ouachitah Talisman [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: L George & M Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Eagles The Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Jacob Waters
Owner: K Winters, C Griswold & J Waters
Breeder: Carolyn Griswold
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Empees Cyber Monday [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: M Panlilio & M Ingco
Breeder: Mario Panlilio Jr. & Maria Ingco

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: K & M Paju
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: Poseidias WeVe Put A Rubicon On It [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M & T Waterman
Breeder: Michelle & Tab Waterman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: K & R MacFarlane & J Plourde
Breeder: Kendra Ireton & Lenore Demmin

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Ashley Reid

Total Entry: 219
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Carowynd Maximillian At Dunhill [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C O’Neil & R Harrington
Breeder: Carolyn O’Neil & Ray Harrington
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tsarshadows Ragnar Lodbrok [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Doug Belter
Owner: D Deeley
Breeder: Dawne Deeley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Serteperti Alincsa [Bitch]
Breed: Pumik
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: G Kassai
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Empyreans Bullseye At Copperridge [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: S Blanco, J Hanigan & J & S Miller
Breeder: Jasmine Hanigan & John & Sheree Miller

Jr Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
Jr Handler: Makayla Boeske See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Halcyon His Majesty
Jr Breed: Poodle (Miniature)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=174853

Posted by on Nov 10 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2019