NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Maycover2019K9_Maycover2019
K9_JUNE2019K9_JUNE2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

San Antonio Kennel Club – Saturday, March 9, 2019

Show Name: San Antonio Kennel Club
Location: Kerrville, TX
Show Date: Saturday, March 9, 2019
Total Entry: 821
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Desmond Murphy
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Marilyn Lande, Silvia Soos-Kazel, Carma Ewer & Yvonne Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Foxfires Alltimate Wanna Be [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Reserve Owner: T & K MacKenzie
Breeder: Michelle Santana

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Bear N Minds I’m Meant For Something Special CGC [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Newfoundland
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L & M Schlagel
Breeder: Dwight & Christine Gorsuch

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 169
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Amica Mwm Chance To Shine RI DS DJ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: B Bennett & M Potter
Breeder: Mie Nieman & Alisa & Jim Andras
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chesterhope Master Of T Arts [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing, B Livingston & D & P O’Neill
Breeder: Diane & Jordyn O’Neill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cajun + Rainsways Razzle Dazzle [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: P Holman, M Cole & R & D Moss
Breeder: Raina & Darcy Moss, Peggy Holman & Milford Cole
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: J & C Sanchez
Breeder: Clussexx Kennel & Jamie Hubbard

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bo-Bett Air Force One [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: D Bahm & C Harris
Breeder: Carol Harris & Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Keymah Hot Lips Hot N Tot [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: R Stellmach & R Ayala
Breeder: Mimi Yeager
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH J-Walks Pink Diamond Sw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Cheri Koppenhaver
Owner: J Walker & S Ray
Breeder: Judy Walker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Terry Stacy

Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxfires Alltimate Wanna Be [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: T & K MacKenzie
Breeder: Michelle Santana
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K Elmore
Breeder: Kathleen Elmore
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kobas Snowfalls Texas Lonestar [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Elvin Izaguirre
Owner: C Ramirez , J Sanchez, E Izaguirre & C Canto
Breeder: Carlos Canto & Elvin Izaguirre
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Southports Douglas MacArthur [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: A Sanchez
Breeder: Carla Sanchez

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Total Entry: 46
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: Marilyn Jacobs, Marilyn Lande, Silvia Soos-Kazel, Carma Ewer & Yvonne Phelps
Breeder: Susan Coulter & Carma Ewer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: C Jennings & H Sutliff
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kelwyns High Society [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Jesus Moreno
Owner: K Edell
Breeder: Kelli Edell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: T & G Willrich & A Kozora
Breeder: Tonnie & Gerard Willrich

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 167
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nirvanas Skittles [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: E Veltman & V Cox-Flatley
Breeder: Elois Veltman & Virginia Cox-Flatley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Timeless Forever Twenty One [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: K Potts
Breeder: Kyle Potts & Lauren Bauer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunrise Dragon Mister Twister [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tonia Holibaugh
Owner: K Hamilton, T Holibaugh & E Cruz Guevara
Breeder: E Artemenko

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Miller

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Jade East You Know I’m No Good [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: L Anders, I Gonzalez, D Williams & E Minne
Breeder: Loretta Anders, Esmae Minne & David Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Acorn + Gumbos Little Preppy Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: C McEnaney & J & A Mangum
Breeder: Jami Mangum, A Robert Mangum & Candice McEnaney
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS DToledo “The Handsome Man” Muneco [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: M Castro
Breeder: Llely & Alberto Toledo

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Antebellums Sharp Shooter [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D & K Gunter
Breeder: Kathryn Gunter & Yvette Leblanc
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Lady Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: Carol & Thomas Wathen & Jorge & Susan Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing & J Li
Breeder: Jing Li
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pecan Valley Telltail Ka-Ching [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: B Seely & C Frank
Breeder: Paula O’Donnell & Betty Ann Seely

Misc Judge: Mr. Desmond Murphy
Misc Dog Reg: Atahualpa De El Remate
Misc Breed: Dogo Argentino

Jr Judge: Mr. John Cramer
Jr Handler: Faith Fadel
Jr Breed: English Springer Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=159763

Posted by on Mar 9 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2019