NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Maycover2019K9_Maycover2019
K9_JUNE2019K9_JUNE2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Macon Kennel Club – Sunday, May 12, 2019

Show Name: Macon Kennel Club
Location: Perry, GA
Show Date: Sunday, May 12, 2019
Total Entry: 1300
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Reserve Handler: Brendon Coleman
Reserve Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski

Total Entry: 227
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry
Breeder: D Cherry & L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sovrans La Rejouissance [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: A Santos & M Buckley
Breeder: Dr. Alan Santos MD, Michael Buckley & Jacqueline Makoujy

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Joe Walton

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Agha Djaris Fifth Dimension Of Sura [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Alicia Morrison Jones
Owner: S Neill, J Souza-Bartlett & C O’Connor
Breeder: Stefan Boieck
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kiarrys Diamond Girl [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evenstar-Wesridges One Hail Of A Man [Dog]
Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
Handler: Kacie Davis
Owner: J, S & K Davis
Breeder: Angela & Kacie Davis

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Andrea Bradford

Total Entry: 239
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Protocols Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic CAA [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cynthia Lane-Smith
Owner: M & K Moriarty & J & K Mullins
Breeder: Jocelyn & Kevin Mullins
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC RATS CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Laura Lynn Coomes
Owner: S Boehms
Breeder: Annette Galliher & Shauna Demoss
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Overlook Lisiji Meant To Bee ACT1 DN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Novy & C Favre
Breeder: Marilu Novy & CJ Favre

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Total Entry: 154
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: J Crowe & D Murphy
Breeder: Judith Crowe & Deborah Murphy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Total Entry: 221
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bramvers Dramatic [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: M Krivolapova
Breeder: Chizuru Kadowaki Yokkaichishi
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John Wade

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunfalls Smoke Gets In Your Eyes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: David Harper
Owner: B Beynon & L Boles
Breeder: Barbara Beynon & Jennifer Reed
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Norman Kenney

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: L Oster & K Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Majestique Just My Style [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver & Lisa Sarvas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shalimar + Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: C & R Moore, J Johnson, K McNeil-Watkins & K Griffith
Breeder: Chris Ann Moore & Jacquelyn Johnson

Jr Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
Jr Handler: Victoria Tarr
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=163109

Posted by on May 12 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2019