NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Julycover2019nK9_Julycover2019n
K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Oconee River Kennel Club – Thursday, November 29, 2018

Show Name: Oconee River Kennel Club
Location: Perry, GA
Show Date: Thursday, November 29, 2018
Total Entry: 1079
Best In Show Judge: Joseph Gregory
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net

Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Schipperke
Reserve Handler: Christa Cook
Reserve Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

NOHS Judge: Frederick Dewsbury
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Kurpas N Hollow Log Nada Duck To Give CGC TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: C & J Kurpas, L Yandle & A Jennings
Breeder: Cheryl & John Kurpas, Leigh Yandle & Angie Jennings

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 167
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, R Beinhauer, S Kaul, L Pitts & M Furukawa
Breeder: Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland
#2-
Dog Reg: Dias lxe Saesar [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: Wondong hwan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Dutch Master [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry
Breeder: Ann Sumerfelt & Dorothy Cherry
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Soundviews Master Of The North [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: J & E Webb
Breeder: Judith & Eric Webb

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Wendy Schira

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: J & S Marchelletta & S Hansen
Breeder: Simon Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Ronald Bigford
Owner: C Pearce
Breeder: Carol & Russell Pearce, Joan Aaron & Jinny Pearce
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Russella Bowen
Owner: K Noel, R Bowen & C O’Brien
Breeder: Russella Bowen & Cindy Russell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH DC Surrey Hills CouldnT Be Butter At Mariner MC [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: P Hodge, K Lee & K Fredericks
Breeder: Karen Lee & Kristen Fredericks

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 196
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG MB Van Gogh (Meza) [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: P Billhardt
Breeder: Angel Ivan Meza Garcia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Oles Ognennij Zver CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: Rhanda Glenn
Owner: D & R Hawkes
Breeder: E A Mishko
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Dont You Feel It RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: K Fancher
Breeder: Cynthia Pearce
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Serafinas Ever So Clever At Castleguard [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Caton-Musto
Owner: T Dragan, S Demoss, D Musto & L Parschauer
Breeder: Shauna Demoss, Terrie Dragan, Webb Boyles & Lucy Parschauer

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

Total Entry: 122
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Dana A Bryson-Benn
Owner: D Bryson-Benn, J Garahan, C Benn & K Garahan
Breeder: Kiki Courtelis, Dana Bryson Benn & Joyce Wilkinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Klassiques Good Morning Starshine [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Matias Mato
Owner: P Fox
Breeder: Paula Fox
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Floridays New Tide Risn@ Rip It Up [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler: Caroline Erika Lanasa
Owner: P Smith
Breeder: Jaonne Lima

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Entry: 190
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Kaylens General Kai Panda [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Kay Palade-Peiser
Owner: K Peiser & V Dorris
Breeder: Virginia Dorris & Kay Peiser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Lynn Partridge
Owner: L Partridge, A Davidson & A Reid
Breeder: David Johnson, Lois March & Lynn Partridge

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Douglas Windsor

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kan Sings Ambriers Kora La [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: M Feltenstein
Breeder: Martha Feltenstein & Mallory Cosby Driskill
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dreammaker Salishan Starry Starry Night [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & H Slothower
Breeder: Janet & Harold Slothower
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Champagne Wishes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Matt Perry
Owner: B Brown
Breeder: Kathleen & Stephanie Strunk

Herding Judge’s Name: Frederick Dewsbury

Total Entry: 151
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majestique Just My Style [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver & Lisa Sarvas
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: CJ Favre
Owner: C & F Dreyfus, Y Savard & S Bilodeau
Breeder: Corrine Dreyfus, Serge Bilodeau & Yvonne Savard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxcroft First Edition At Brigadoon [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lenny R Brown
Owner: J Brisco & B Cook
Breeder: Jan Brisco & Betty Cook
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: R Johnson, J Baylis & R DeLay
Breeder: Ronni DeLay

Misc Judge: Mrs. Cindy Lane
Misc Dog Reg: Cocoa Huatuntupaq
Misc Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid

Jr Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
Jr Handler: Alec Clark
Jr Breed: English Springer Spaniel


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155218

Posted by on Nov 29 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2019