NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club – Sunday, December 2, 2018

Show Name: Northeastern Maryland Kennel Club
Location: West Friendship, MD
Show Date: Sunday, December 2, 2018
Total Entry: 1141
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Steven Herman
Show Photographer(s):
Jean Edwards • Phone: (856) 451-1390

Dog Reg: GCHG Shataras + Shiras Figment Of Your Imagination [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Michelle Soave
Owner: P Perlmutter & M Soave
Breeder: Michelle Soave & Scott Tomassi Esq.

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Handler: Sarah Murphy
Reserve Owner: D Arbeit, R Zelig & S Murphy
Breeder: Diane Arbeit, Richard Zelig & Sarah Murphy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

Total Entry: 316
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Legacy Oak Emperor [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Fitzgerald
Owner: R & S Mockoviak & K Fitzgerald
Breeder: Robert & Sandra Mochoviak
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Esthetes The Bard Of Avon BN RA SH NA NAJ NF CGC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Lindsay Cook
Owner: J Warren
Breeder: Jill Warren, Linda Stebbins & Lanore Matter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Mary Merlo
Owner: M Merlo
Breeder: Mary Merlo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: T DePietro, S Maks, C Trost & T Feneis
Breeder: Sandra & David Maks

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: D Arbeit, R Zelig & S Murphy
Breeder: Diane Arbeit, Richard Zelig & Sarah Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: D Butt, A Giles & D & G Samuelson
Breeder: Dionne Butt & Amanda Giles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Talus Stonehouse IM A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: C & G Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Alegnas Heir Force One Mw CAA [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: V Barajas & C Alcorn
Breeder: Stacy & Evan Threlfall, Angela Lloyd & Kimberly Rudzik

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Ruth Zimmerman

Total Entry: 197
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: J Boyd, L Cillo & G & S Yeekeow
Breeder: Mckee Cox & Jean Boyd
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jerdans High Intesity Catargory 5 V Victoria CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Barbara Waldkirch
Owner: S Allen & J Ribo
Breeder: Sandy Allen & Jose Ribo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Argo Stecals Ami Mignone [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Ryan Dillman
Owner: K Venezia, C & F Bevis & R Corr
Breeder: NA Longacheva

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Valeria Rickard

Total Entry: 102
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: Carla LaCoe & June Price
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Elites Mystical Spitfire [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: D & C Lawrence & P Peters
Breeder: Dana & Craig Lawrence & Patricia Peters
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Lexie Ditlow
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
Breeder: Amy Booth, Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil Booth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Linum The Juggler [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Fatzinger
Breeder: Mari Langinkoski

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shataras + Shiras Figment Of Your Imagination [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Michelle Soave
Owner: P Perlmutter & M Soave
Breeder: Michelle Soave & Scott Tomassi Esq.
#2-
Dog Reg: Penwood Kinetta Coachie’s Pride and Joy
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Penwood Pugs
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gar-V N Gws The Amazing Spider-Man [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Deborah Wheeler
Owner: G & D Kailer
Breeder: G Garvey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kellene Backseat Boy [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: C Carter
Breeder: Kelli Marshall

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

Total Entry: 104
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Ale Kai Evelene [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: W Sammet & E Charles
Breeder: Ellen Charles & Wendell Sammet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Haloridges Cruisin The Open Sea [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jodi Longmire
Owner: P Shaw, J Dalton & S St.John
Breeder: Nancy Newcomb D.V.M, Robert Newcomb & Nichole Hoke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Siren N CarriageHills Make Way For The Furious [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: A Spradlin
Breeder: Carl Myers & Amber Spradlin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Siimlines Love Legacy Truth [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, K Paju & V Muttik
Breeder: Kersti & Marika Paju

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Lee Brown

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jillayne Karras
Owner: P Zapf, K Eagleton & J Hanlin
Breeder: Pattie Zapf & Kate Eggleton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Coastalviews Blueberry Hill [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Nick Joines
Owner: K Linkletter & L Krivanek
Breeder: Judy Tulloch
#4-
Dog Reg: Trinitys Diva With The Moves BN NA NJP NF OFP CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Cassandra Williams
Owner: C Pusey
Breeder: Barbara Bounds, Warren R Phillips & Ann Phillips

Misc Judge: Mr. Paul Wilhauck
Misc Dog Reg: Hickory Tavern Fortune Cookie DJ
Misc Breed: Barbet

Jr Judge: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
Jr Handler: Sara Kasperitis
Jr Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155324

Posted by on Dec 2 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018