NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_SEPTCover2018K9_SEPTCover2018
K9_Deadline102018K9_Deadline102018
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association – Saturday, April 14, 2018

Show Name: Windward Hawaiian Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Kaneohe, HI
Show Date: Saturday, April 14, 2018
Best In Show Judge: Joseph Gregory
Show Photographer(s):
Bob Kohler • Email: bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Dog Reg: CH Irondales Forged In Fire [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Jessica Fujimoto
Owner: G Lindsey
Breeder: Michelle Allen & Stephanie Adams

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Reserve Handler: Inez Cartajena Ida
Reserve Owner: S Perreira & R Dehmel
Breeder: Susan Still

Sporting Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Inez Cartajena Ida
Owner: S Perreira & R Dehmel
Breeder: Susan Still
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler: Tony Carter
Owner: K & C Johnson & R & S Rickert
Breeder: Dr. Robert & Sonja Rickert, Leanne Selof & Mark Bettis
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Black Sands Phantom Hawk CD BN RE CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: J & W Ling
Breeder: Jacqueline Paishon
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Gold-Rush Lifes A Dance BN RN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: K Johnson
Breeder: Kim & R Ann Johnson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Camerons Most Happy Fella [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Cregor
Breeder: Dean Schutte
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ravencroft Sweet Tea De Sud [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: W Yurong & K Armato
Breeder: Katharine Armato & Jimmy Cabailo
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rustic Tymes Of Omg-Laurieton Sapphire Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: T & G Kano
Breeder: Thomas Kano & Gail Kano

Working Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Irondales Forged In Fire [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Jessica Fujimoto
Owner: G Lindsey
Breeder: Michelle Allen & Stephanie Adams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jes Just A Rockets Red Glare [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: N Char, C & S Zimmerman & D Char
Breeder: N & D Char & S & C Zimmermann
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Majestic Good Luck Charm [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: H & M Lee
Breeder: Hiroko & Morris Lee
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Polar Mist Party Aloft North By Northwest [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: G Chock
Breeder: Lynette Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Nakoa Macallan RA [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Dangelmaier, C Sloan & F Moniz
Breeder: Lisa Dangelmaier
#2-
Dog Reg: CH What A Star Friend Of Mine [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: B Hee-Kahalewai & J Kahalewai
Breeder: Dorota Gorbacz Woznicka
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kajsenborgs Peach Fruit [Bitch]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: .
Owner: B Duarte & M Skou
Breeder: Tenna Grenaae
#4-
Dog Reg: Loxwood Kiss Me Kate [Bitch]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Hoenig & K Callaghan
Breeder: John Connelly

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lamplighter Bendill One Tail At A Time [Bitch]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Delicata & M Benson
Breeder: Barbara Beissel & Mark Benson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Orchard Hill Maybe Forever II [Bitch]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: D Tsubota
Breeder: Erica & Rachel Venier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Woodroses Face The Future [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: C & Y Oganeku
Breeder: Clarice & Yvette Oganeku
#4-
Dog Reg: Nw Timeliss Indiscretion At Twyce Luvd [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: T Lucas, S Woodworth, M Norton & K Pedisich
Breeder: Melissa Norton DVM & Tamara Lucas

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Robyn Joy Wallis
#1-
Dog Reg: Shaggy Annareo Hascikova [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: M Ato, K Arakawa, L Lee & Y Matsuzawa
Breeder: Maria Starovska
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Ryuujin No Sakuyahime Higowakon [Bitch]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: H & M Lee & K Inoue
Breeder: Kosei Inoue, Peter Tsuchida, Yuichi Tomimoto & Morris Lee
#3-
Dog Reg: Remingtons Lady Ava Of Brixton Abbey [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: M Burns & D Cunningham
Breeder: Patricia & Thomas Herman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Durandel Shall We Dance [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler:
Owner: K Arakawa, L Simis & R Maner
Breeder: Leslie Simis & Roslyn Maner

Herding Judge’s Name: Joseph Gregory
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nitemagics Shades Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C & D Toma
Breeder: Barry & Lisa Shirota & Darrell & Cathy Toma
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Coventry Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Shelby Tori Tahara
Owner: D & E Kekua & B Shelton
Breeder: Robin & Neil Herrick, Bill Shelton, Beckie Williams & Steve Leyerly
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Aolanis Whats On Tap [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: L Parker
Breeder: Lisa Parker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Windwards Anoushig BN CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: T & K Yap & P Ayers
Breeder: Patrick Ayers & Aupuni Cazinha Ayers


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=142626

Posted by on Apr 14 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2018