NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Yuma Kennel Club – Saturday, December 1, 2018

 

Show Name: Yuma Kennel Club
Location: Yuma, AZ
Show Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Total Entry: 646
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Keke Kahn
Show Photographer(s):
Steve Ross • Website: steverossphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Galaroc N Black Dymonds Gonna Get Real [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Boxer
Reserve Handler: Kimberly Steekw-Gamero
Reserve Owner: M Rocca & D Galante
Breeder: Kristi Kenny, Donna Galante & Michelle Rocca

NOHS Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
NOHS Dog Reg: Birnam Woods No More Mr. Nice Guy [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Retriever (Golden)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: D & D Hill
Breeder: Dick & Dawn Hill & Sylvia Donahey

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: L O’Connor, S Still & G McCain
Breeder: S Still
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wireworks Share The Fantasy At Cando [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Angela Milowski
Owner: B Turner & A Milowski
Breeder: Diane Turner & Angela Milowski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kingslandings Dream In Pink Mansion [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: D Cai, P Jiang & Y Fan
Breeder: David Cai, Marianne Miller & Peng Jiang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seamrog Spitfire [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Carlos Carrizo
Owner: J Ahnger & S Hoeflinger-Carrizo
Breeder: S Hoeflinger, C Heithaus, B Tiher & D Jordan

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: David Murray
Owner: K Steidel, B Humphrey & M Stone
Breeder: Brent Humphrey, Corey Benedict & Laura Offerdahl
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Quiet Creek”S Dance With Me [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Bruce Schultz
Owner: S Hamil
Breeder: Susan Lacroix Hamil
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Graceridge Courage Sir Lancelot Of Cjs Ranch [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: K Pipkin
Breeder: Karen Pipkin & Jane Gentzen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH J-Walks Devils In Disguise [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shari Lee
Owner: S Wolden
Breeder: Judy Walker

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Galaroc N Black Dymonds Gonna Get Real [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Steele-Gamero
Owner: M Rocca & D Galante
Breeder: Kristi Kenny, Donna Galante & Michelle Rocca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Histyles Gabby Girl Of Twlight [Bitch]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Lande & P Poole
Breeder: Michael & Jennifer Rutkas & Angela Portner
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ederras Dodger Blue Of Glacier Creek [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: M Latham, L Burroff & H Schorr
Breeder: Kerri Kot & Holly Schorr

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

Total Entry: 26
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moolti Vip Del Gran Vencedor [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs & A Klishas
Breeder: A Bondareva
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One CGC [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owner: E Lehman & C Kennel
Breeder: Elaine & Stephen Hersey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Derrydown Can Webe Frank [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Bergit Kabel
Owner: G Myers & K Dorn
Breeder: Karen & Larry Dorn

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Andersen

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kolmars Steeler Of Hearts [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: C Hewlett, S Holt, B Hewlett & F Holt
Breeder: Mark Kolbe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: L Macedo Delgado, J Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: Cindy Dyson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Westgate Rambunctious [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler: Allan Chambers
Owner: S McCoy
Breeder: Susan McCoy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bloomsbury Big For My Boots [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Paula Murray
Owner: S Walker
Breeder: Lynn & Jeffrey Hurd

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nspird On The Mark [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: E Paterson, C Jordan & E Drake
Breeder: Carrie Jordan, Suzi Wahl & W Jordan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: R Lombardi & J Bernards
Breeder: Roberta Lombardi & Jan Lee Bernards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Players As You Like It [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: J Krynzel, A DiNardo, D Murray & B Leonard
Breeder: David Murray & Brian Leonard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: Robert Banghart & Linda Love Banghart

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Sunset Karosel In The Flowers [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K Schmutz & J McFarlin
Breeder: Kathleen Schmutz & Jennifer McFarlin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Wylecote Dress Casual [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: A Ritchie & J Schlitt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Timeless Cutloose @ Crazy Heart [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Moira Cornell
Owner: K Keller-Ross & S Lebarron
Breeder: Kim Gardner
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bon Idees Over The Legal Limit [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: A Motta & B Watson
Breeder: Brenda Watson, Angie Motta & Nancy Hewitt

Jr Judge: Ms. Susie Osburn
Jr Handler: Madison Eden
Jr Breed:Pointer

 


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=155289

Posted by on Dec 1 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2018