NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover112018K9_cover112018
ANNUAL_2018DLANNUAL_2018DL
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tennessee Valley Kennel Club – Saturday, November 3, 2018

Show Name: Tennessee Valley Kennel Club
Location: Knoxville, TN
Show Date: Saturday, November 3, 2018
Total Entry: 980
Best In Show Judge: Mr. David Haddock
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Reserve Handler: Marietta Singleton
Reserve Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
NOHS Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Willamettes Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
NOHS Handler: Anita Tate
NOHS Owner: A Tate
Breeder: Lisa & Octavian Popescu & Helen & James Witt

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 156
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Kristin Lyons
Owner: K Lyons & D Mauterer
Breeder: Kristin Vitti Lyons
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Passion N Powderhorn Only Game In Town [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: C Price
Breeder: Heike Stroup
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Paradox Rockets Red Glare BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: P & W Buchanan
Breeder: Dr. Nancy Heinold

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Carol Spritzer

Total Entry: 183
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison & M Singleton
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Petalpusher Dressed To Impress Msp [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: L Abbott-Licht
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: D & L Meeks
Breeder: Sam Houston McDonald & Joe & Kathy Roland
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Yashantis You AinT Seen Nothin Yet [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Diana Wehry
Owner: D Wehry & L Brown
Breeder: Beth Blough

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Total Entry: 145
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stoneridge New Beginning V Spring Hill CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: M & D Clark
Breeder: Katie Griffiths
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Seaworthys You Baby You CD CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Donald Powell II
Owner: M & R Salvary
Breeder: Mary & Ronald Salvary
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Halcyons All You Need Is Love [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Whitney Meeks
Owner: L Shriner
Breeder: Patricia White

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: N Shaw & P Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jet Aires Cosmic Discovery [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: D & J Turba
Breeder: Diane & John Turba
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K McIndoe, T Grenaae, M Wooldridge & J Stevens
Breeder: Maripi Wooldridge, Jennifer Stevens & Kathleen McIndoe

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Capers Siriusly Raising Kane! [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: W Leonhardt, V Holliger & C & P Fisher
Breeder: Phillip & Carolyn Fisher
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Erin Myers
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard, J Peterson & C Jacobs
Breeder: Douglas Johnson, Jamie Hubbard & June Peterson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarin Tenacious At Applegarth [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: M Elliston & F Ott
Breeder: Tamarin Knl. & Mary Lynn Elliston
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Cherbos Maximon Force @ Dulin [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Tyler Mills
Owner: C Boice & N Stedman
Breeder: Cheryl Boice & Ned Stedman

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brighton Aris Ascension [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owner: M Galloway & A Carter
Breeder: Beth Harris, Anita Carter & Michael Harris
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Willos Rolls Parked At Magoos House [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: W Woodlee
Breeder: Dawn McNamara, Jan Kolnik, Time Bell & Joy Bradley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lionhearts Fortune Thank You MaAm! [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J & M Miklos
Breeder: Jana & Milan Miklos
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Starlights Lady In Waiting [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: .
Owner: C Basgall & C Friemel
Breeder: Cassandra Basgall & Christine Friemel

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 190
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Senderos Here We Go At Charson [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & S Hillier
Breeder: Merry Jeanne & Tommy Millner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coastalviews Blueberry Hill [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Nick Joines
Owner: K Linkletter & L Krivanek
Breeder: Judy Tulloch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: L Frost & M Stahr
Breeder: Lori Frost
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Qubics Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J & G Caplan
Breeder: Patricia Costick & Mary Anne Brocious

Misc Judge: Mr. David Haddock
Misc Dog Reg: Brindle Wolf Ogin [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Dutch Shepherd
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: William Larrick & Janice George

Jr Judge: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein
Jr Handler: Johnathon Wehry See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Cameo Siloets Gold Coast Legacy [Dog]
Jr Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=154063

Posted by on Nov 3 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2018