NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_09_2017_COVERCC_09_2017_COVER
OCTOBER_DEADLINE2017OCTOBER_DEADLINE2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Merrimack Valley Kennel Club – Saturday, January 7, 2017

Show Name: Merrimack Valley Kennel Club
Location: West Springfield, MA
Show Date: Saturday, January 7, 2017
Total Entry: 917
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Fred Ferris
Dog Reg: GCHB Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Nancy Shaw & Pam Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh DC Mia Bakhu Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Reserve Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Reserve Owner: R Newman, D Carota, P Haig & L Witt
Breeder: Pam Haig & Robert Newman Esq.

Nohs Judge: Mr. Fred Ferris
Nohs Dog Reg: GCh Millertimes Boston Legal [Dog]
Nohs Breed: German Shepherd
Nohs Handler: Artemis Tsagarakis
Nohs Owner: C & C Ricker & A Tsagarakis
Breeder: Craig & Cynthia Miller

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren

Total Entry: 249
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kamands Full Of Beans @ Erinhill [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler: Per Ingar Rismyhr
Owner: K & A Toner
Breeder: Karen Ann & Amanda Toner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Dawnglow Knight Rider [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Meagan Ulfers
Owner: Elizabeth Neff & Sandra LaFlamme
Breeder: Sandra LaFlamme, Beth Hendrick & Celie Florence
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Fishercreeks Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh BN RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: J & T Kuchinos & B Harrison
Breeder: Cookie (Flavia) Kelley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish Red & White)
Handler:
Owner: W, L & R Bockman
Breeder: Wendy Bockman & Helen Riggle

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. William Russell

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh DC Mia Bakhu Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: R Newman, D Carota, P Haig & L Witt
Breeder: Pam Haig & Robert Newman Esq.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Daddy Douglas V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: A Candy Carswell
Owner: C Orlandi & G Gonzales
Breeder: H.L.M. Smits
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lesley Anne Potts
Owner: T & A Brown & M Indeglia
Breeder: Penny Lewis, Raymond Yurick, Dennis Sumora & Robert McAteer Jr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Laceys AinT No Sour Grapes [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler:
Owner: Olga Kornienko & David Eisenbacher
Breeder: Juli Lacey-Black & Denise Wood

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Victoria Jordan

Total Entry: 171
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Mjms Talk Of The Town [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Lorrie Richer
Owner: A & L Solnick
Breeder: Arthur & Leslie Solnick & Laurie & Michael Maulucci
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: Carol Mann & Maryann Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Raklyns Field Of Dreams Alisaton [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owner: Dr. Rheingans Michael, D Hayward, C Shimpeno & G DeMilta
Breeder: Fran Diano, Debbie Struff, Debbie Struff, Tim Broderick & Gwen & Carissa DeMilta
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Jacquets Phanthom 309 [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Carmen Skinner
Owner: Beth & Robert Collis

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Mareth Kipp

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Larry Cornelius
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr., Nancy Shaw & Pam Beale
Breeder: Pam Beale & Beth Sweigart
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Mcvans Big Bopper At Beameups [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Rebecca Cross, Vandra Huber & Dorene Cross
Breeder: Vandra Huber & Rebecca Cross
#3-
Dog Reg: Blythewood Good Golly Miss Molly [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Joan Huber
Owner: Joan Huber & F Wallace
Breeder: Joan Huber
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Abberann Derbla [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: Theresa Nesbitt

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Roger Pritchard

Total Entry: 106
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Piccadils Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN RE CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Janet York
Owner: J York
Breeder: Janet York
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Alice Lawrence
Owner: Steve & Alice Lawrence
Breeder: Steve & Alice Lawrence
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Gingerys High Voltage [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: V Helu
Owner: Jacqueline DiPietro & Arlene Butterklee
Breeder: Arlene Butterklee
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros Miss Vera Vain [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: Jimmy Cabailo, K Calvacca, R Greenslade & H Schwell
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Salli Moore Kottas

Nonsporting Judge’s Name: Allen Odom

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Dynamic and Upton’s Huck Finn CGC CA
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Richard Krieger
Owner: K McNamara & Sandy Lajoie
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Cespas Gold Rush [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: J & E Luther
Breeder: Julie & Emily Luther
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Bearpaws Bonnyvale Rebel [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: D Andrew Green
Owner: M Zingler & S Hampton
Breeder: D Bosch, D Smith, P Stroud & B Fowler
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Sidestreet State of Grace [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Maryanne Mack

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Carmen Battaglia

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunhill Steeler Nation [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: Dr. Kathy & Ray Harrington, Scott & Valerie Shafer & Carol Scott Wathen
Breeder: Ray Harrington, Dr. Kathy Harrington & Carolyn O’Neil
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chateau Blanc Olivier [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Jess Thibault
Owner: Edeltraud Laurin, Darlene Laurin & Janina Laurin
Breeder: Darlene & Janina Laurin
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Travlers Catching Zzzzz [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: B Ardizzone & R McGlone
Breeder: Bree Anne Ardizzone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Heronsway Comedy Central [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Anne Bowes
Owner: A Bowes
Breeder: Anne Bowes

Jr Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
Jr Handler: Ruth Phillips
Jr Dog Reg: Ch. Foxrun’s Under The Big Top
Jr Breed: Golden Retriever


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=118293

Posted by on Jan 7 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2017