NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_08_2017_COVERCC_08_2017_COVER
SEPT_DEADLINE2017SEPT_DEADLINE2017
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club – Sunday, August 6, 2017

Show Name: Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club
Location: Canfield, OH
Show Date: Sunday, August 6, 2017
Total Entry: 1689
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
Dog Reg: GCHG Brislines Baron Basil Of Woodside [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: G McRae, B Cooney, M Beyens & C Reynolds
Breeder: Georgia McRae, Carol Reynolds, Barbara Fakkema & Helen Piperis

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Reserve Handler: Michael Pitts
Reserve Owner: R Beinhauer & C Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Ronald Freeman

Total Entry: 364
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Silverhall Strike Force [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: R Beinhauer & C Douglas
Breeder: Wilson & Bonnie Pike
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxboro Cristolino [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Lynda O’Connor-Schneider
Owner: L O’Connor, S Still & G McCain
Breeder: S Still
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Micins Broxden Riesling To The Occasion CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: L Fernandes, D Salow, K Foist, C Fisher, A Booth & J Ovalle
Breeder: Cindy Fisher & Phil & Amy Booth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: T DePietro, S Maks, C Trost & T Feneis
Breeder: Sandra & David Maks

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. William (Bill) Shelton

Total Entry: 246
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bazinga A Dream Of Spring For Mia [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Grahm Miller
Owner: P Haig & R Newman
Breeder: Simon Tien Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Starbarrack N Js Sweet Dreams Sw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Liz Heywood
Owner: M Heywood & S Johnson
Breeder: Mary Morse & Mary Heywood
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pahlavi Marilyn Merlot [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: P Truman, J Bracken & K Wagner
Breeder: Karen Wagner & Ellen Klosson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cashlane Santana As The Crow Flies [Dog]
Breed: Black & Tan Coonhound
Handler: Robert Urban
Owner: R Urban & S Cafferty
Breeder: Lisa Fey & Shelley Cafferty

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 319
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ingebars Tynan Dances With Wildflowers [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Katie Shepard
Owner: S Nordstrom, C Mann & M Bisceglia
Breeder: Maryann Bisceglia
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler:
Owner: E Myers, A Kanzelberger, L Wirth-Poirier & P Hazelwood
Breeder: Perry Hazelwood, Dr Julio Reyes & Laurie Wells
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Alpines Shes So Rock Steady Bam A Lam [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Jessie Gerszewski
Owner: M Arnold & M & J Diaz
Breeder: Mike Arnold
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: A White
Breeder: Audrey White

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Juan Miranda

Total Entry: 222
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brislines Baron Basil Of Woodside [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: G McRae, B Cooney, M Beyens & C Reynolds
Breeder: Georgia McRae, Carol Reynolds, Barbara Fakkema & Helen Piperis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Hjohoos Love Looking At Hjo [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owner: E Theodorsson, M Hoff & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Elisabeth Theodorsson & Magnus Hoff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shaireabs Bayleigh Daenerys Stormborn [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: S Abmeyer & K Bailey
Breeder: Kristine Nelson, Keith Bailey & Sharon Abmeyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: A & P Booth & V Malzoni Jr.
Breeder: Hubert Thomas, Madison Weeks & Amy & Phil Booth

Toy Judge’s Name: Michael Canalizo

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht
Breeder: Luke & Diane Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Foxmore Playin Hard To Get [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler:
Owner: J Reed & J Kinsey
Breeder: Janet Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Jutta Kulic
Owner: J Steele & J Kulic
Breeder: Jutta Kulic & Dee Snoble
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kimros Miss Vera Vain [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, K Calvacca & H Schwell
Breeder: Kimberly Pastella Calvacca, Robin Greenslade & Salli Kottas

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

Total Entry: 149
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Brekkukots Allies with Underdog CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J Mauk, S Beazly & S Bjornsson
Breeder: Susanna Bjornsson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Belle Creeks All I Care About Is Love [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: P & B Odette, L Van Keuren, L Carlton & L Letsche
Breeder: Lindsay Van Keuren, Glenda Blue, Lorrie Carlton & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spotlight Maybe Its Maybelline [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: J & E Bachey & M Zink
Breeder: Connie Wagner

Herding Judge’s Name: Peter Machen

Total Entry: 185
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Celebras Good Enough For Government Work [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Jamie Donelson
Owner: C Leigh
Breeder: Christi Leigh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jillayne Karras
Owner: P Zapf & K Eggleton
Breeder: Pattie Zapf & Kate Eggleton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek [Dog]
Breed: Canaan Dog
Handler: Brittany Cipriotti
Owner: C Dodson & D Golden
Breeder: Donna Dodson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bellebrae Serenitys Valentino [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: W & T Fletcher & J Bruce
Breeder: Dr. Craig Bowen

Jr Judge: Dr. Robert W.T. Myall
Jr Handler: Matthew Fox See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Windwood Northern XPlosion CGC [Dog]
Jr Breed: Setter (Irish)


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=130114

Posted by on Aug 6 2017. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2017