Cen-Tex Kennel Club – Friday, October 28, 2016
Show Name: Cen-Tex Kennel Club
Location: Austin, TX
Show Date: Friday, October 28, 2016
Total Entry: 618
Best In Show Judge: Mr. David Haddock
Dog Reg: GCh Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Erin Roberts
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & S Middlebrooks
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Dazzles Mgm Diamonds Are Forever [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Reserve Handler: Shelley Guthrie
Reserve Owner: B Gentile
Breeder: Donna Jensen
Nohs Judge: Mr. James Fehring
Nohs Dog Reg: Ch Legaxy Majesty To The Moon Alice [Bitch]
Nohs Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Nohs Handler:
Nohs Owner: A Gonzalez & E Brown
Breeder: Alejandro Gonzalez & Elizabeth Brown
Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring
Total Entry: 141
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Beachstones Blacklist [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: K Osper, J Legath & R Cardoso Da Silva
Breeder: Karen Osper
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Cerise Blindside [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry
Breeder: Dorothy Cherry & Donna Herzig
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sweetgold Double Down [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Brianna Bischoff
Owner: K & R Anton & J Dunbar
Breeder: Kym & Richard Anton
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Labyrinth Nmr Champagne Delight [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Gina Currier
Owner: C & M Lawrence & K Hanson
Breeder: Karen Hanson & Nickie Redick
Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge
Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Starlites Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Erin Roberts
Owner: T Turley-Kocab, M Kocab & S Middlebrooks
Breeder: Tina Turley-Kocab & Mark Kocab
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: D Bahm
Breeder: Carol Harris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh By U Cals Monkey On The Bayou [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Nancy Pearson
Owner: S & S Calhoun & B Williams
Breeder: Sharon & Steve Calhoun & Bette Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Bessdachs Jaguar Jubilee [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: G Lopez & M Lara
Breeder: Denise Siemssen, Marina Renee Lara D.V.M & Jimmie Lloyd
Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Adrian Woodfork
Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Thousand Oaks Deacon Blues [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Andrew Mansfield
Owner: C Keller & C Dieckman
Breeder: C Keller & C Dieckman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Rivergroves Cloudy Bay [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M & P Wadsworth & J Boyd
Breeder: Jean Boyd, McKee Cox & Marcia Stewart
#3-
Dog Reg: Baniks Caddo [Dog]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler:
Owner: K Banik
Breeder: K Banik
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Nambe N Essex Beef Kabob From Windover [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Sherri Samel-Hurst
Owner: P Sturiale & J Ahrens
Breeder: Donna Pendleton & Hailey Brogan
Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge
Total Entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Lyricals Preachin To The Choir [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: A Hargrave & J Ferrera
Breeder: Alan Hargrave
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Den-Mars Wild Card [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Brenda Lee Combs
Owner: M Cato & S Bennett
Breeder: Marie Cato
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch. Rufton’s Texas Stardust
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Rufton Scottish Terrier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Felixvilles Traveling Pooch [Dog]
Breed: Rat Terrier
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: T & R Little
Breeder: Theda & Ransome Little
Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. William Russell
Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Dazzles Mgm Diamonds Are Forever [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Shelley Guthrie
Owner: B Gentile
Breeder: Donna Jensen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Tamarin Tailback [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: D & C Girouard
Breeder: Tamarin Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Involo Wanna Be Startin’ Somethin’ [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D, M & G Garofalo
Breeder: Donna, Michael & Gia Garofalo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Krossfire Dealers New Deck [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Chris Williams
Owner: D Henderson & W Napieraj
Nonsporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary Doerge
Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Brenda Lee Combs
Owner: S & B Krupski, B Richardson & M Hall
Breeder: The Byrnes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Erin Roberts
Owner: A Halterman & S Middlebrooks
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Legaxy Majesty To The Moon Alice [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: A Gonzalez & E Brown
Breeder: Alejandro Gonzalez & Elizabeth Brown
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Sandstorm Slamma Jamma [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler:
Owner: J Neal
Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janice McClary
Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Catalinas Master Of Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Owner: J Siddall & K Lee
Breeder: Bailey Paumen & Joyce Siddall
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing, C DuBois & C Bossart
Breeder: Dr. Cindi Bossart & Connie DuBois
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherri Hurst
Owner: C & V Savioli & S Hurst
Breeder: Shawn Michael & Cynthia & Vincent Savioli
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Stonebrook And Vinterras Stitch In Time [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: P Stauffer, D Busby & K & J Stevenson
Jr Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
Jr Handler: Madison Gilbert
Jr Breed: Borzoi
Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.
Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=115012
Comments are closed