NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Macomb Kennel Club – Saturday, June 21, 2014

Show Name: Macomb Kennel Club
Location: Armada, Michigan
Show Date: June 21, 2014
Total Entry: 669
Best In Show Judge: Dr Gary Sparschu
Dog Reg: GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: Julianna & Daniel Garrison & Elaine Paquette

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Reserve Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Reserve Handler: Will Alexander
Reserve Owner: Eddie Dziuk & Lori & Kaitlyn Crandlemire

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Brown

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Raggededge Joyride to Kericreek
Breed: Gordon Setter
Handler: Will Alexander
Owner: Keri Chard-Savage, Joy Hafer & Susan Sealock
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: C Collins, L Fernandes, J Supple, J Ovalle & A Booth
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Harvest Meadows Truth Be Told
Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Lisa Minnick & Alice Resnick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten of Acadia
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler:
Owner: Autumn Stewart-Zimmerman & April, Mary Ann & Duane Stewart DVM

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 59
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tastins Lookin for Trouble
Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Handler: Will Alexander
Owner: Eddie Dziuk & Lori & Kaitlyn Crandlemire
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pipers Some Like It Hot
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Alissa Welling
Owner: Anne Stark
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Storeviews Raise Your Glass
Breed: 13 Inch Beagle
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: John Bachey, Bruce Tague & Carol Herr
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lyn-Mar Acre’s Yesteryear
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: Susan Sosne, Travis Ballew & Michael Sosne

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Dynasty’s Husky Lucky Strike
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tommy Oelschlager
Owner: Ron Tang & Sam Kao
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kenrose Time is Money
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: Margaret Mcgee & Robin Greenslade
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH White-Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit for Alpine Glo
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Mary Norton-Augustus
Owner: Terry Litton, Carol Montgomery, Mary & James Augustus & Carly McNeely
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mar E Sol’s Allora at Black Pearl
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: Diane Conners & Dr. Ayalla Ruvio

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lone Acres Grand Slam
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Susan Quinn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Pat & Tracy Wooster
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Mac Ken Chars One Man Band at Shaireign
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: C Kniola, J Glodek, K Kiddle & T Vacha
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH J’Cobe Broxden Shark Dreesed Man
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Amy Booth
Owner: Victor Malzoni Jr. & Phil & Amy Booth

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown

Total Entry: 136
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Qbins Strickly Confidential at Enginuity
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Arlene Liebing & Allisa Welling
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Deerfields Point Blank
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Darlene Wallace
Owner: Darlene Wallace & Anne Marie Shute
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Divine’s Tropical Breeze
Breed: Maltese
Handler:
Owner: Sandy Bingham-Porter
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH We-Syng Black Jack Luck
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Cherie Schmitz
Owner: Beth Czapor

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH KR Emperor Pyrus
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Kip Anderson & Richard Brown
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Shines Deck The Halls
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Deborah & Robert Cooper, Linda Teitelbaum & Rebecca Pentecost DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cher Ami’s Toast with Remy Martin
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: Ryan Wolfe & Dr. & Mrs. Deena Mathog
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Shenanwood’s Simple Imagine This
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Mary Norton-Augustus
Owner: Sue Reeve, Karen Okey, Collen Bias Chaffee & Terry Litton

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious

Total Entry: 112
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Stonepillar’s Steel Blu
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Elaine Paquette
Owner: Julianna & Daniel Garrison & Elaine Paquette
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Trelynn’s Something About Amy
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Julie Desy
Owner: Debbie Tresnak
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH LaBrise Sun Bear
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owner: Patricia Princehouse & Kathy Lanam
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Deja Vu Elephant in the Room
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: Kathyrn Boettcher & Domique Dube

Jr Judge: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson
Jr Handler: Carly McNeely
Jr Dog Reg: GCh Bo-Bett’s Speed Bump
Jr Breed: Whippet


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=51558

Posted by on Jun 21 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019