NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
May 2017 COVERMay 2017 Issue
JUNE2017_DEADLINEJUNE2017_DEADLINE
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

Durango Kennel Club – Friday, May 16, 2014

Show Name: Durango Kennel Club
Location: Cortez, CO
Show Date: May 16, 2014
Total Entry: 431
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James Frederiksen
Dog Reg: GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, J & A Andras, K Hogan & A Cone

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Kristen Read
Reserve Owner: Linda McGimpsey, Kristen Read & Gustavo Molinari

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Simmons

Sporting Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, J & A Andras, K Hogan & A Cone
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Antares Hot Rod Lincoln
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: Mary & Pat Goeke
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Camouflages Texas Home Brew
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler:
Owner: Ronna & Terry Combs, K J Becker, R J Hallahan Jr.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kyllburg N Woodlands Jazz And Blues
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: Adrienne & Alan Freyer & Carol Zuercher

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Hound Total Entry: 33
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Osiris Cowboy Casanova
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Taylor Del Duca & Brittany Carella
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Raviro Chiposhi Remington Rimfire
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: Martha & Erin Prendergast
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kuhl Breeze Air Force One
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: Kelli & Alexis Kujawa & D Ridley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH First Class Ring In The New
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: Jacquelyn Fogel

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Working Total Entry: 79
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Magellans Only Connect
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: Ginger Jenks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kirenskas The Polar Express
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: Karen Benenati
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Teresa Nail
Owner: Irina Sasu & John Dolan
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tanzanite Learning Curve
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Wend Oelrich
Owner: Sharon Montville

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger

Terrier Total Entry: 39
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Gravitas MGK Bonita Del Mar
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Kristen Read
Owner: Linda McGimpsey, Kristen Read & Gustavo Molinari
#2-
Dog Reg: CH VIPS I Know You Know at Albion
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Kelly & Amy Short
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bordairn’s Total Chaos
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Megan Welch
Owner: Megan Welch
#4-
Dog Reg: North Pine Morning Glory
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: Julie Cooper & Fran Thurber

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Toy Total Entry: 23
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Miletree Carnival
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Dr. Bruce & Shirley Henry
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Yaya Dancing Through Life
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Dina Planche & Clint & Karen Livingston
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH BCBG And TEGS French Kiss
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Handler:
Owner: Caroline Desmarais & Rachel Green
#4-
Dog Reg: Glenwood Jocars Devil In Disguise
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: Molly Archambeau & Carla Johnson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Nonsporting Total Entry: 53
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Asias The Big Easy
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: Margaret & Kevin McMurdy
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Bodacious Moon Reflection
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Kayley Kovar
Owner: Glenda Blue
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Regalia Waltzing Matilda
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Susanne Hedden
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: Jamie Vasquez, Randall Jenkins & Linda Scott

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Herding Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jasmine Hanigan, S Blanco, S Miller & J Margeson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Blu Chips Serendipity
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler:
Owner: Ruth Jeram & Kim Raleigh
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Desperados Bless The Broken Road
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler: Chris Ann Moore
Owner: David & Carla Price
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sandcastle Raggedy Ann
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Kelly & Mitchell Davidson

Jr Judge: Ms Susie Osburn
Jr Handler: Lauren Barnes 
Jr Dog Reg: Appian Ways Head of The Clsas
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,
either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: http://caninechronicle.com/?p=48914

Posted by on May 16 2014. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2017